Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc

EIN: 271858033 · Lampasas, TX · NTEE: E11

$7.0MRevenue
$4.2MAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
E11
Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$7.0M
Total Expenses$7.6M
Net Assets$3.9M

Is Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc

Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc (EIN: 271858033) is a nonprofit organization based in Lampasas, TX, classified under NTEE code E11. The organization reported total revenue of $7.0M and total assets of $4.2M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

15Years Operating
Mid-SizeSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc is a mid-size nonprofit that has been operating for 15 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023).

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$5.7M
Total Expenses$7.6M
Surplus / Deficit$-1,827,664
Total Assets$4.8M
Total Liabilities$958K
Net Assets$3.9M
Operating Margin-31.8%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio19.8%
Months of Reserves7.7 months

Financial Health Grade: B

In 2023, Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc reported a deficit of $1.8M with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 7.7 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 19.8% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-10.1%+0.0%-16.5%
2022+7.7%+1.1%-40.4%
2021+1.2%-1.8%-17.2%
2020+314.0%+198.7%-7.4%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2011

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$5.7MTotal Revenue
$7.6MTotal Expenses
$4.8MTotal Assets
$958KTotal Liabilities
$3.9MNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $1.8M, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 19.8%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc

Is Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc a legitimate charity?

Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc (EIN: 271858033) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Texas. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $7.0M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.

How does Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc spend its money?

Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc reported $7.0M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc tax-deductible?

Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 271858033). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc located?

Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc is headquartered in Lampasas, Texas and files with the IRS under EIN 271858033. It is classified under NTEE code E11.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc have?

Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $7.0M in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Total assets increased by 483823100% over the same period, from $1 to $4.8M. In its most recent filing year (2023), Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc reported a deficit of $1.8M, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $958K in liabilities against $4.8M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 19.8%), resulting in net assets of $3.9M.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $5.7M $7.6M $4.8M $958K
2022 $6.4M $7.6M $5.8M $1.6M View 990
2021 $5.9M $7.5M $9.7M $4.1M View 990
2020 $5.9M $7.6M $11.7M $4.6M View 990
2019 $1.4M $2.6M $12.7M $7.2M View 990
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0 View 990
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0 View 990
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0 View 990
2015 $0 $0 $0 $0 View 990
2014 $269K $226K $0 $0 View 990
2013 $748K $691K $587K $540K View 990
2012 $1.4M $1.1M $512K $461K View 990
2011 $0 $0 $1 $0 View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $5.7M, expenses of $7.6M, and assets of $4.8M (revenue -10.1% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $6.4M, expenses of $7.6M, and assets of $5.8M (revenue +7.7% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $5.9M, expenses of $7.5M, and assets of $9.7M (revenue +1.2% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $5.9M, expenses of $7.6M, and assets of $11.7M (revenue +314.0% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $1.4M, expenses of $2.6M, and assets of $12.7M.
  • 2018: Revenue of $0, expenses of $0, and assets of $0.
  • 2017: Revenue of $0, expenses of $0, and assets of $0.
  • 2016: Revenue of $0, expenses of $0, and assets of $0.
  • 2015: Revenue of $0, expenses of $0, and assets of $0 (revenue -100.0% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $269K, expenses of $226K, and assets of $0 (revenue -64.0% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $748K, expenses of $691K, and assets of $587K (revenue -45.5% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $1.4M, expenses of $1.1M, and assets of $512K.
  • 2011: Revenue of $0, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Adventhealth Family Medicine Rural Health Clinics Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Texas

Explore more nonprofits based in Texas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Texas nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE E11)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code E11.

View all E11 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State