All Mosta Ranch Montana
EIN: 721543204 · Marion, MT · NTEE: D20
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $102K |
| Total Expenses | $103K |
| Net Assets | $64K |
Is All Mosta Ranch Montana Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About All Mosta Ranch Montana
All Mosta Ranch Montana (EIN: 721543204) is a nonprofit organization based in Marion, MT, classified under NTEE code D20. The organization reported total revenue of $102K and total assets of $48K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of All Mosta Ranch Montana's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
All Mosta Ranch Montana is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 22 years, with 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2022). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 2.9%.
Key Financial Metrics (2022)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $97K |
| Total Expenses | $103K |
| Surplus / Deficit | $-5,811 |
| Total Assets | $64K |
| Net Assets | $64K |
| Operating Margin | -6.0% |
| Months of Reserves | 7.5 months |
Financial Health Grade: B
In 2022, All Mosta Ranch Montana reported a deficit of $6K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 7.5 months of operating reserves (strong position).
Financial Trends
Over 12 years of filings (2011–2022), All Mosta Ranch Montana's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 2.9%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | +7.0% | +4.8% | -11.6% |
| 2021 | +0.4% | -20.5% | -14.1% |
| 2020 | -54.6% | +35.0% | -31.9% |
| 2019 | +137.4% | +16.2% | +374.2% |
| 2018 | -4.9% | -2.4% | -23.7% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 4100 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 2004 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for All Mosta Ranch Montana has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates All Mosta Ranch Montana with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2022)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a deficit of $6K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
Frequently Asked Questions about All Mosta Ranch Montana
Is All Mosta Ranch Montana a legitimate charity?
All Mosta Ranch Montana (EIN: 721543204) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Montana. It has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $102K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.
How does All Mosta Ranch Montana spend its money?
All Mosta Ranch Montana reported $102K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 12 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to All Mosta Ranch Montana tax-deductible?
All Mosta Ranch Montana is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 721543204). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is All Mosta Ranch Montana located?
All Mosta Ranch Montana is headquartered in Marion, Montana and files with the IRS under EIN 721543204. It is classified under NTEE code D20.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does All Mosta Ranch Montana have?
All Mosta Ranch Montana has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $102K in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for All Mosta Ranch Montana showing financial trends over 12 years of public records:
Over 12 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2022), All Mosta Ranch Montana's revenue has grown by 37.3%, moving from $71K to $97K. Total assets increased by 198.3% over the same period, from $22K to $64K. Total functional expenses rose by 59.5%, from $64K to $103K. In its most recent filing year (2022), All Mosta Ranch Montana reported a deficit of $6K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $97K | $103K | $64K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2021 | $91K | $98K | $73K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2020 | $90K | $123K | $85K | $0 | — | — |
| 2019 | $199K | $91K | $124K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2018 | $84K | $79K | $26K | $1K | — | View 990 |
| 2017 | $88K | $80K | $34K | $4K | — | View 990 |
| 2016 | $88K | $107K | $40K | $7K | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $100K | $74K | $56K | $9K | — | View 990 |
| 2014 | $89K | $98K | $47K | $12K | — | View 990 |
| 2013 | $84K | $64K | $28K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2012 | $63K | $72K | $10K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2011 | $71K | $64K | $22K | $0 | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2022: Revenue of $97K, expenses of $103K, and assets of $64K (revenue +7.0% year-over-year).
- 2021: Revenue of $91K, expenses of $98K, and assets of $73K (revenue +0.4% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $90K, expenses of $123K, and assets of $85K (revenue -54.6% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $199K, expenses of $91K, and assets of $124K (revenue +137.4% year-over-year).
- 2018: Revenue of $84K, expenses of $79K, and assets of $26K (revenue -4.9% year-over-year).
- 2017: Revenue of $88K, expenses of $80K, and assets of $34K (revenue +0.1% year-over-year).
- 2016: Revenue of $88K, expenses of $107K, and assets of $40K (revenue -12.0% year-over-year).
- 2015: Revenue of $100K, expenses of $74K, and assets of $56K (revenue +12.6% year-over-year).
- 2014: Revenue of $89K, expenses of $98K, and assets of $47K (revenue +5.5% year-over-year).
- 2013: Revenue of $84K, expenses of $64K, and assets of $28K (revenue +34.2% year-over-year).
- 2012: Revenue of $63K, expenses of $72K, and assets of $10K (revenue -11.2% year-over-year).
- 2011: Revenue of $71K, expenses of $64K, and assets of $22K.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for All Mosta Ranch Montana:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for All Mosta Ranch Montana is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.