Archway Apartments Inc

EIN: 710648594 · Russellville, AR · NTEE: L21Z

$173KRevenue
$344KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
L21Z
Archway Apartments Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$173K
Total Expenses$189K
Net Assets$66K

Is Archway Apartments Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Archway Apartments Inc

Archway Apartments Inc (EIN: 710648594) is a nonprofit organization based in Russellville, AR, classified under NTEE code L21Z. The organization reported total revenue of $173K and total assets of $344K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Archway Apartments Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

38Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
12Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Archway Apartments Inc is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 38 years, with 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2012–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 0.9%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$182K
Total Expenses$189K
Surplus / Deficit$-6,363
Total Assets$361K
Total Liabilities$295K
Net Assets$66K
Operating Margin-3.5%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio81.7%
Months of Reserves23.0 months

Financial Health Grade: C

In 2023, Archway Apartments Inc reported a deficit of $6K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 23.0 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 81.7% (high leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 12 years of filings (2012–2023), Archway Apartments Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 0.9%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+9.4%+36.5%-6.8%
2022-5.9%+6.2%+3.8%
2021-0.3%-0.6%+8.2%
2020+1.1%-17.1%+6.0%
2019-3.8%-2.0%+1.8%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date1988

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Archway Apartments Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Archway Apartments Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$182KTotal Revenue
$189KTotal Expenses
$361KTotal Assets
$295KTotal Liabilities
$66KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $6K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 81.7%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Archway Apartments Inc

Is Archway Apartments Inc a legitimate charity?

Archway Apartments Inc (EIN: 710648594) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Arkansas. It has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $173K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: C.

How does Archway Apartments Inc spend its money?

Archway Apartments Inc reported $173K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 12 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Archway Apartments Inc tax-deductible?

Archway Apartments Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 710648594). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Archway Apartments Inc located?

Archway Apartments Inc is headquartered in Russellville, Arkansas and files with the IRS under EIN 710648594. It is classified under NTEE code L21Z.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Archway Apartments Inc have?

Archway Apartments Inc has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $173K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Archway Apartments Inc showing financial trends over 12 years of public records:

Over 12 years of IRS 990 filings (2012–2023), Archway Apartments Inc's revenue has grown by 10.1%, moving from $165K to $182K. Total assets increased by 8.2% over the same period, from $333K to $361K. Total functional expenses rose by 11.5%, from $169K to $189K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Archway Apartments Inc reported a deficit of $6K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $295K in liabilities against $361K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 81.7%), resulting in net assets of $66K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $182K $189K $361K $295K View 990
2022 $167K $138K $387K $315K View 990
2021 $177K $130K $373K $329K
2020 $177K $131K $344K $348K View 990
2019 $176K $158K $325K $375K View 990
2018 $182K $161K $319K $387K View 990
2017 $187K $183K $337K $426K View 990
2016 $185K $170K $331K $424K View 990
2015 $181K $168K $338K $446K View 990
2014 $182K $173K $325K $445K View 990
2013 $175K $164K $346K $476K View 990
2012 $165K $169K $333K $475K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $182K, expenses of $189K, and assets of $361K (revenue +9.4% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $167K, expenses of $138K, and assets of $387K (revenue -5.9% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $177K, expenses of $130K, and assets of $373K (revenue -0.3% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $177K, expenses of $131K, and assets of $344K (revenue +1.1% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $176K, expenses of $158K, and assets of $325K (revenue -3.8% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $182K, expenses of $161K, and assets of $319K (revenue -2.6% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $187K, expenses of $183K, and assets of $337K (revenue +1.0% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $185K, expenses of $170K, and assets of $331K (revenue +2.2% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $181K, expenses of $168K, and assets of $338K (revenue -0.6% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $182K, expenses of $173K, and assets of $325K (revenue +4.1% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $175K, expenses of $164K, and assets of $346K (revenue +5.8% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $165K, expenses of $169K, and assets of $333K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Archway Apartments Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Archway Apartments Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Arkansas

Explore more nonprofits based in Arkansas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Arkansas nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE L21Z)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code L21Z.

View all L21Z nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State