Arrowood Master Association

EIN: 680529488 · Canyon Lake, CA · NTEE: S22

$2.4MRevenue
$2.5MAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
S22
Arrowood Master Association Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$2.4M
Total Expenses$2.1M
Net Assets$1.3M

Is Arrowood Master Association Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Arrowood Master Association

Arrowood Master Association (EIN: 680529488) is a nonprofit organization based in Canyon Lake, CA, classified under NTEE code S22. The organization reported total revenue of $2.4M and total assets of $2.5M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Arrowood Master Association's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

17Years Operating
Mid-SizeSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Arrowood Master Association is a mid-size nonprofit that has been operating for 17 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 7.6%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$2.4M
Total Expenses$2.1M
Surplus / Deficit+$312K
Total Assets$2.5M
Total Liabilities$1.1M
Net Assets$1.3M
Operating Margin12.7%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio45.8%
Months of Reserves14.0 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, Arrowood Master Association reported a surplus of $312K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 14.0 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 45.8% (moderate leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), Arrowood Master Association's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.6%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+21.8%+6.6%+2.5%
2022+45.6%+40.6%-10.6%
2021+8.4%+18.5%+5.0%
2020+1.8%-7.7%+2.4%
2019+1.1%-15.2%-2.4%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes3000
IRS Ruling Date2009

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Arrowood Master Association has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Arrowood Master Association with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$2.4MTotal Revenue
$2.1MTotal Expenses
$2.5MTotal Assets
$1.1MTotal Liabilities
$1.3MNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $312K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 45.8%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Arrowood Master Association

Is Arrowood Master Association a legitimate charity?

Arrowood Master Association (EIN: 680529488) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in California. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $2.4M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does Arrowood Master Association spend its money?

Arrowood Master Association reported $2.4M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Arrowood Master Association tax-deductible?

Arrowood Master Association is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 680529488). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Arrowood Master Association located?

Arrowood Master Association is headquartered in Canyon Lake, California and files with the IRS under EIN 680529488. It is classified under NTEE code S22.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Arrowood Master Association have?

Arrowood Master Association has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $2.4M in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Arrowood Master Association showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Arrowood Master Association's revenue has grown by 140.7%, moving from $1.0M to $2.4M. Total assets increased by 47.4% over the same period, from $1.7M to $2.5M. Total functional expenses rose by 192.9%, from $730K to $2.1M. In its most recent filing year (2023), Arrowood Master Association reported a surplus of $312K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $1.1M in liabilities against $2.5M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 45.8%), resulting in net assets of $1.3M.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $2.4M $2.1M $2.5M $1.1M View 990
2022 $2.0M $2.0M $2.4M $1.4M
2021 $1.4M $1.4M $2.7M $1.7M View 990
2020 $1.3M $1.2M $2.6M $73K View 990
2019 $1.3M $1.3M $2.5M $82K View 990
2018 $1.2M $1.5M $2.6M $91K View 990
2017 $1.2M $1.2M $2.9M $84K View 990
2016 $1.2M $1.0M $2.9M $84K View 990
2015 $1.2M $1.5M $2.5M $64K View 990
2014 $1.3M $1.0M $2.8M $83K View 990
2013 $1.1M $905K $2.6M $85K View 990
2012 $1.5M $892K $2.4M $133K View 990
2011 $1.0M $730K $1.7M $70K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $2.4M, expenses of $2.1M, and assets of $2.5M (revenue +21.8% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $2.0M, expenses of $2.0M, and assets of $2.4M (revenue +45.6% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $1.4M, expenses of $1.4M, and assets of $2.7M (revenue +8.4% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $1.3M, expenses of $1.2M, and assets of $2.6M (revenue +1.8% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $1.3M, expenses of $1.3M, and assets of $2.5M (revenue +1.1% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $1.2M, expenses of $1.5M, and assets of $2.6M (revenue -0.7% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $1.2M, expenses of $1.2M, and assets of $2.9M (revenue +1.7% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $1.2M, expenses of $1.0M, and assets of $2.9M (revenue +0.3% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $1.2M, expenses of $1.5M, and assets of $2.5M (revenue -2.9% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $1.3M, expenses of $1.0M, and assets of $2.8M (revenue +12.2% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $1.1M, expenses of $905K, and assets of $2.6M (revenue -26.7% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $1.5M, expenses of $892K, and assets of $2.4M (revenue +50.3% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $1.0M, expenses of $730K, and assets of $1.7M.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Arrowood Master Association:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Arrowood Master Association is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in California

Explore more nonprofits based in California with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all California nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE S22)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code S22.

View all S22 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State