Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation
EIN: 260584580 · Irvine, CA · NTEE: L50
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $4.8M |
| Total Expenses | $3.2M |
| Net Assets | $3.4M |
Is Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation
Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation (EIN: 260584580) is a nonprofit organization based in Irvine, CA, classified under NTEE code L50. The organization reported total revenue of $4.8M and total assets of $6.8M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation is a mid-size nonprofit that has been operating for 14 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023).
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $3.8M |
| Total Expenses | $3.2M |
| Surplus / Deficit | +$590K |
| Total Assets | $6.1M |
| Total Liabilities | $2.7M |
| Net Assets | $3.4M |
| Operating Margin | 15.5% |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 45.0% |
| Months of Reserves | 22.8 months |
Financial Health Grade: A
In 2023, Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation reported a surplus of $590K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 22.8 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 45.0% (moderate leverage).
Financial Trends
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | +8.6% | +26.9% | +13.6% |
| 2022 | +21.0% | +32.0% | +21.6% |
| 2021 | +22.8% | -2.6% | +33.2% |
| 2020 | +33.5% | +19.1% | +19.6% |
| 2019 | +26.3% | +24.8% | +3.4% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 3000 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 2012 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a surplus of $590K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
- Debt-to-asset ratio: 45.0%.
Frequently Asked Questions about Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation
Is Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation a legitimate charity?
Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation (EIN: 260584580) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in California. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $4.8M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.
How does Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation spend its money?
Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation reported $4.8M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation tax-deductible?
Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 260584580). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation located?
Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation is headquartered in Irvine, California and files with the IRS under EIN 260584580. It is classified under NTEE code L50.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation have?
Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $4.8M in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:
Total assets increased by 307283.2% over the same period, from $2K to $6.1M. In its most recent filing year (2023), Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation reported a surplus of $590K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $2.7M in liabilities against $6.1M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 45.0%), resulting in net assets of $3.4M.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3.8M | $3.2M | $6.1M | $2.7M | — | — |
| 2022 | $3.5M | $2.5M | $5.4M | $2.6M | — | View 990 |
| 2021 | $2.9M | $1.9M | $4.4M | $2.6M | — | — |
| 2020 | $2.4M | $2.0M | $3.3M | $2.5M | — | — |
| 2019 | $1.8M | $1.7M | $2.8M | $2.3M | — | View 990 |
| 2018 | $1.4M | $1.3M | $2.7M | $2.0M | — | View 990 |
| 2017 | $899K | $837K | $843K | $216K | — | View 990 |
| 2016 | $587K | $452K | $627K | $61K | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $457K | $255K | $472K | $42K | — | View 990 |
| 2014 | $310K | $151K | $268K | $40K | — | View 990 |
| 2013 | $145K | $90K | $89K | $20K | — | View 990 |
| 2012 | $26K | $12K | $34K | $20K | — | View 990 |
| 2011 | $0 | $0 | $2K | $0 | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2023: Revenue of $3.8M, expenses of $3.2M, and assets of $6.1M (revenue +8.6% year-over-year).
- 2022: Revenue of $3.5M, expenses of $2.5M, and assets of $5.4M (revenue +21.0% year-over-year).
- 2021: Revenue of $2.9M, expenses of $1.9M, and assets of $4.4M (revenue +22.8% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $2.4M, expenses of $2.0M, and assets of $3.3M (revenue +33.5% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $1.8M, expenses of $1.7M, and assets of $2.8M (revenue +26.3% year-over-year).
- 2018: Revenue of $1.4M, expenses of $1.3M, and assets of $2.7M (revenue +55.8% year-over-year).
- 2017: Revenue of $899K, expenses of $837K, and assets of $843K (revenue +53.1% year-over-year).
- 2016: Revenue of $587K, expenses of $452K, and assets of $627K (revenue +28.4% year-over-year).
- 2015: Revenue of $457K, expenses of $255K, and assets of $472K (revenue +47.7% year-over-year).
- 2014: Revenue of $310K, expenses of $151K, and assets of $268K (revenue +114.1% year-over-year).
- 2013: Revenue of $145K, expenses of $90K, and assets of $89K (revenue +452.4% year-over-year).
- 2012: Revenue of $26K, expenses of $12K, and assets of $34K.
- 2011: Revenue of $0, expenses of $0, and assets of $2K.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Audie Murphy Ranch Communityassociation is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.