Camp Victory
EIN: 464094498 · Tulsa, OK · NTEE: O43
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $401K |
| Total Expenses | $472K |
| Net Assets | $92K |
Is Camp Victory Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Camp Victory
Camp Victory (EIN: 464094498) is a nonprofit organization based in Tulsa, OK, classified under NTEE code O43. The organization reported total revenue of $401K and total assets of $155K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Camp Victory's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Camp Victory is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 10 years, with 6 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2015–2020). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 0.1%.
Key Financial Metrics (2020)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $466K |
| Total Expenses | $472K |
| Surplus / Deficit | $-6,576 |
| Total Assets | $135K |
| Total Liabilities | $43K |
| Net Assets | $92K |
| Operating Margin | -1.4% |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 31.8% |
| Months of Reserves | 3.4 months |
Financial Health Grade: B
In 2020, Camp Victory reported a deficit of $7K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 3.4 months of operating reserves (adequate), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 31.8% (moderate leverage).
Financial Trends
Over 6 years of filings (2015–2020), Camp Victory's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 0.1%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | +2.2% | +12.6% | -34.2% |
| 2019 | -12.6% | -20.0% | +33.9% |
| 2018 | -13.2% | -4.6% | -15.3% |
| 2017 | +8.6% | -5.4% | -2.6% |
| 2016 | +19.6% | +38.7% | +15.3% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 1200 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 2016 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Camp Victory has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Camp Victory with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2020)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a deficit of $7K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
- Debt-to-asset ratio: 31.8%.
Frequently Asked Questions about Camp Victory
Is Camp Victory a legitimate charity?
Camp Victory (EIN: 464094498) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Oklahoma. It has 6 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $401K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.
How does Camp Victory spend its money?
Camp Victory reported $401K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 6 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Camp Victory tax-deductible?
Camp Victory is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 464094498). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Camp Victory located?
Camp Victory is headquartered in Tulsa, Oklahoma and files with the IRS under EIN 464094498. It is classified under NTEE code O43.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Camp Victory have?
Camp Victory has 6 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $401K in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Camp Victory showing financial trends over 6 years of public records:
Over 6 years of IRS 990 filings (2015–2020), Camp Victory's revenue has grown by 0.7%, moving from $462K to $466K. Total assets decreased by 16.2% over the same period, from $161K to $135K. Total functional expenses rose by 12.7%, from $419K to $472K. In its most recent filing year (2020), Camp Victory reported a deficit of $7K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $43K in liabilities against $135K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 31.8%), resulting in net assets of $92K.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $466K | $472K | $135K | $43K | — | View 990 |
| 2019 | $455K | $419K | $206K | $107K | — | View 990 |
| 2018 | $521K | $524K | $154K | $91K | — | View 990 |
| 2017 | $600K | $549K | $181K | $115K | — | View 990 |
| 2016 | $553K | $581K | $186K | $171K | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $462K | $419K | $161K | $118K | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2020: Revenue of $466K, expenses of $472K, and assets of $135K (revenue +2.2% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $455K, expenses of $419K, and assets of $206K (revenue -12.6% year-over-year).
- 2018: Revenue of $521K, expenses of $524K, and assets of $154K (revenue -13.2% year-over-year).
- 2017: Revenue of $600K, expenses of $549K, and assets of $181K (revenue +8.6% year-over-year).
- 2016: Revenue of $553K, expenses of $581K, and assets of $186K (revenue +19.6% year-over-year).
- 2015: Revenue of $462K, expenses of $419K, and assets of $161K.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Camp Victory:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Camp Victory is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.