Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care
EIN: 311310295 · Milwaukee, WI
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.8M |
| Total Expenses | $1.8M |
| Net Assets | $21K |
Is Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care
Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care (EIN: 311310295) is a nonprofit organization based in Milwaukee, WI. The organization reported total revenue of $1.8M and total assets of $21K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care is a mid-size nonprofit that has been operating for 34 years, with 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2022). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of -16.0%.
Key Financial Metrics (2022)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $1.8M |
| Total Expenses | $1.8M |
| Surplus / Deficit | +$304 |
| Total Assets | $21K |
| Net Assets | $21K |
| Operating Margin | 0.0% |
| Months of Reserves | 0.1 months |
Financial Health Grade: B
In 2022, Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care reported a surplus of $304 with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 0.1 months of operating reserves (limited).
Financial Trends
Over 12 years of filings (2011–2022), Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care's revenue has declined at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -16.0%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -18.3% | -18.3% | +1.5% |
| 2021 | +6.8% | +6.8% | +0.0% |
| 2020 | -19.0% | -18.3% | +0.5% |
| 2019 | -58.0% | -58.4% | +8826.1% |
| 2018 | +29.7% | +29.7% | +189.7% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 1000 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 1992 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2022)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a surplus of $304, with revenue exceeding expenses.
Frequently Asked Questions about Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care
Is Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care a legitimate charity?
Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care (EIN: 311310295) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Wisconsin. It has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $1.8M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.
How does Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care spend its money?
Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care reported $1.8M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 12 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care tax-deductible?
Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 311310295). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care located?
Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care is headquartered in Milwaukee, Wisconsin and files with the IRS under EIN 311310295.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care have?
Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $1.8M in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care showing financial trends over 12 years of public records:
Over 12 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2022), Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care's revenue has declined by 85.4%, moving from $12.0M to $1.8M. Total assets increased by 211.8% over the same period, from $7K to $21K. Total functional expenses fell by 85.4%, from $12.0M to $1.8M. In its most recent filing year (2022), Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care reported a surplus of $304, with revenue exceeding expenses.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1.8M | $1.8M | $21K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2021 | $2.1M | $2.1M | $20K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2020 | $2.0M | $2.0M | $20K | $0 | — | — |
| 2019 | $2.5M | $2.5M | $20K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2018 | $5.9M | $5.9M | $226 | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2017 | $4.6M | $4.6M | $78 | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2016 | $5.3M | $5.3M | $14 | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $5.4M | $5.4M | $1 | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2014 | $7.2M | $7.2M | $0 | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2013 | $9.8M | $9.8M | $7K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2012 | $9.7M | $9.7M | $7K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2011 | $12.0M | $12.0M | $7K | $0 | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2022: Revenue of $1.8M, expenses of $1.8M, and assets of $21K (revenue -18.3% year-over-year).
- 2021: Revenue of $2.1M, expenses of $2.1M, and assets of $20K (revenue +6.8% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $2.0M, expenses of $2.0M, and assets of $20K (revenue -19.0% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $2.5M, expenses of $2.5M, and assets of $20K (revenue -58.0% year-over-year).
- 2018: Revenue of $5.9M, expenses of $5.9M, and assets of $226 (revenue +29.7% year-over-year).
- 2017: Revenue of $4.6M, expenses of $4.6M, and assets of $78 (revenue -14.6% year-over-year).
- 2016: Revenue of $5.3M, expenses of $5.3M, and assets of $14 (revenue -1.8% year-over-year).
- 2015: Revenue of $5.4M, expenses of $5.4M, and assets of $1 (revenue -24.9% year-over-year).
- 2014: Revenue of $7.2M, expenses of $7.2M, and assets of $0 (revenue -26.0% year-over-year).
- 2013: Revenue of $9.8M, expenses of $9.8M, and assets of $7K (revenue +1.0% year-over-year).
- 2012: Revenue of $9.7M, expenses of $9.7M, and assets of $7K (revenue -19.3% year-over-year).
- 2011: Revenue of $12.0M, expenses of $12.0M, and assets of $7K.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Cincinnati Bell Collectively Bargained Retirees Health Care is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.