Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo

EIN: 436202237 · High Hill, MO

$4.7MRevenue
$4.6MGross Revenue
$14.3MAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$4.7M
Total Expenses$3.5M
Net Assets$13.2M

Is Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo

Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo (EIN: 436202237) is a nonprofit organization based in High Hill, MO. The organization reported total revenue of $4.7M and total assets of $14.3M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

53Years Operating
Mid-SizeSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo is a mid-size nonprofit that has been operating for 53 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 7.7%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$4.4M
Total Expenses$3.5M
Surplus / Deficit+$889K
Total Assets$13.3M
Total Liabilities$89K
Net Assets$13.2M
Operating Margin20.2%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio0.7%
Months of Reserves45.4 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo reported a surplus of $889K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 45.4 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 0.7% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.7%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+8.1%+3.7%+11.0%
2022+14.1%+10.2%-4.0%
2021+13.6%+6.2%+7.0%
2020-7.8%+3.7%+6.6%
2019+6.9%+6.2%+10.9%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes3000
IRS Ruling Date1973

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$4.4MTotal Revenue
$3.5MTotal Expenses
$13.3MTotal Assets
$89KTotal Liabilities
$13.2MNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $889K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 0.7%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo

Is Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo a legitimate charity?

Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo (EIN: 436202237) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Missouri. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $4.7M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo spend its money?

Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo reported $4.7M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo tax-deductible?

Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 436202237). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo located?

Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo is headquartered in High Hill, Missouri and files with the IRS under EIN 436202237.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo have?

Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $4.7M in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo's revenue has grown by 144.4%, moving from $1.8M to $4.4M. Total assets increased by 60.3% over the same period, from $8.3M to $13.3M. Total functional expenses rose by 57.3%, from $2.2M to $3.5M. In its most recent filing year (2023), Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo reported a surplus of $889K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $89K in liabilities against $13.3M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 0.7%), resulting in net assets of $13.2M.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $4.4M $3.5M $13.3M $89K View 990
2022 $4.1M $3.4M $12.0M $109K View 990
2021 $3.6M $3.1M $12.5M $88K View 990
2020 $3.1M $2.9M $11.7M $117K
2019 $3.4M $2.8M $11.0M $74K View 990
2018 $3.2M $2.6M $9.9M $61K View 990
2017 $3.2M $2.5M $9.4M $45K View 990
2016 $3.0M $2.5M $8.6M $95K View 990
2015 $2.5M $2.4M $8.1M $86K View 990
2014 $2.5M $2.3M $8.0M $96K View 990
2013 $2.3M $2.3M $7.9M $122K View 990
2012 $1.9M $2.2M $8.0M $77K View 990
2011 $1.8M $2.2M $8.3M $63K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $4.4M, expenses of $3.5M, and assets of $13.3M (revenue +8.1% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $4.1M, expenses of $3.4M, and assets of $12.0M (revenue +14.1% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $3.6M, expenses of $3.1M, and assets of $12.5M (revenue +13.6% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $3.1M, expenses of $2.9M, and assets of $11.7M (revenue -7.8% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $3.4M, expenses of $2.8M, and assets of $11.0M (revenue +6.9% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $3.2M, expenses of $2.6M, and assets of $9.9M (revenue -1.5% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $3.2M, expenses of $2.5M, and assets of $9.4M (revenue +7.2% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $3.0M, expenses of $2.5M, and assets of $8.6M (revenue +20.4% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $2.5M, expenses of $2.4M, and assets of $8.1M (revenue +0.4% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $2.5M, expenses of $2.3M, and assets of $8.0M (revenue +10.5% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $2.3M, expenses of $2.3M, and assets of $7.9M (revenue +19.0% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $1.9M, expenses of $2.2M, and assets of $8.0M (revenue +5.3% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $1.8M, expenses of $2.2M, and assets of $8.3M.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Construction Laborers & Contractors Training Fund Of Eastern Mo is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Missouri

Explore more nonprofits based in Missouri with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Missouri nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State