Conway Apartment Inc

EIN: 582014294 · Russellville, AR · NTEE: L99Z

$123KRevenue
$372KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
L99Z
Conway Apartment Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$123K
Total Expenses$137K
Net Assets$347K

Is Conway Apartment Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Conway Apartment Inc

Conway Apartment Inc (EIN: 582014294) is a nonprofit organization based in Russellville, AR, classified under NTEE code L99Z. The organization reported total revenue of $123K and total assets of $372K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Conway Apartment Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

28Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Conway Apartment Inc is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 28 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 4.0%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$123K
Total Expenses$137K
Surplus / Deficit$-13,679
Total Assets$388K
Total Liabilities$41K
Net Assets$347K
Operating Margin-11.1%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio10.5%
Months of Reserves33.9 months

Financial Health Grade: B

In 2023, Conway Apartment Inc reported a deficit of $14K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 33.9 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 10.5% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), Conway Apartment Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.0%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-0.2%+6.9%-0.7%
2022+5.5%+12.2%-0.9%
2021+6.9%-2.7%+0.9%
2020+2.2%+4.7%-1.7%
2019+1.4%-3.6%-1.5%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date1998

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Conway Apartment Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Conway Apartment Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$123KTotal Revenue
$137KTotal Expenses
$388KTotal Assets
$41KTotal Liabilities
$347KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $14K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 10.5%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Conway Apartment Inc

Is Conway Apartment Inc a legitimate charity?

Conway Apartment Inc (EIN: 582014294) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Arkansas. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $123K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.

How does Conway Apartment Inc spend its money?

Conway Apartment Inc reported $123K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Conway Apartment Inc tax-deductible?

Conway Apartment Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 582014294). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Conway Apartment Inc located?

Conway Apartment Inc is headquartered in Russellville, Arkansas and files with the IRS under EIN 582014294. It is classified under NTEE code L99Z.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Conway Apartment Inc have?

Conway Apartment Inc has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $123K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Conway Apartment Inc showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Conway Apartment Inc's revenue has grown by 60.7%, moving from $77K to $123K. Total assets decreased by 26.9% over the same period, from $531K to $388K. Total functional expenses rose by 45.5%, from $94K to $137K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Conway Apartment Inc reported a deficit of $14K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $41K in liabilities against $388K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 10.5%), resulting in net assets of $347K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $123K $137K $388K $41K View 990
2022 $124K $128K $390K $30K View 990
2021 $117K $114K $394K $29K
2020 $110K $118K $391K $28K
2019 $107K $112K $397K $27K View 990
2018 $106K $116K $403K $28K View 990
2017 $98K $116K $417K $31K View 990
2016 $85K $116K $438K $34K View 990
2015 $82K $98K $462K $27K View 990
2014 $69K $97K $468K $16K View 990
2013 $76K $96K $492K $13K View 990
2012 $78K $96K $508K $8K View 990
2011 $77K $94K $531K $14K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $123K, expenses of $137K, and assets of $388K (revenue -0.2% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $124K, expenses of $128K, and assets of $390K (revenue +5.5% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $117K, expenses of $114K, and assets of $394K (revenue +6.9% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $110K, expenses of $118K, and assets of $391K (revenue +2.2% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $107K, expenses of $112K, and assets of $397K (revenue +1.4% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $106K, expenses of $116K, and assets of $403K (revenue +8.4% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $98K, expenses of $116K, and assets of $417K (revenue +15.4% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $85K, expenses of $116K, and assets of $438K (revenue +3.7% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $82K, expenses of $98K, and assets of $462K (revenue +17.8% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $69K, expenses of $97K, and assets of $468K (revenue -9.4% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $76K, expenses of $96K, and assets of $492K (revenue -2.2% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $78K, expenses of $96K, and assets of $508K (revenue +1.8% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $77K, expenses of $94K, and assets of $531K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Conway Apartment Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Conway Apartment Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Arkansas

Explore more nonprofits based in Arkansas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Arkansas nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE L99Z)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code L99Z.

View all L99Z nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State