Conway Cradle Care

EIN: 710769322 · Conway, AR · NTEE: P33

$128KRevenue
$81KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
P33
Conway Cradle Care Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$128K
Total Expenses$157K
Net Assets$97K

Is Conway Cradle Care Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Conway Cradle Care

Conway Cradle Care (EIN: 710769322) is a nonprofit organization based in Conway, AR, classified under NTEE code P33. The organization reported total revenue of $128K and total assets of $81K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Conway Cradle Care's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

30Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
14Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Conway Cradle Care is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 30 years, with 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2024). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of -2.3%.

Key Financial Metrics (2024)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$108K
Total Expenses$157K
Surplus / Deficit$-49,326
Total Assets$97K
Total Liabilities$201
Net Assets$97K
Operating Margin-45.6%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio0.2%
Months of Reserves7.4 months

Financial Health Grade: B

In 2024, Conway Cradle Care reported a deficit of $49K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 7.4 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 0.2% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 14 years of filings (2011–2024), Conway Cradle Care's revenue has declined at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -2.3%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2024-38.9%+7.8%-33.7%
2023+50.9%+3.1%+43.2%
2022-20.4%+0.6%-33.6%
2021+15.5%+0.6%+24.2%
2020-20.6%-13.5%-9.1%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date1996

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Conway Cradle Care has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Conway Cradle Care with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2024)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$108KTotal Revenue
$157KTotal Expenses
$97KTotal Assets
$201Total Liabilities
$97KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $49K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 0.2%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Conway Cradle Care

Is Conway Cradle Care a legitimate charity?

Conway Cradle Care (EIN: 710769322) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Arkansas. It has 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $128K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.

How does Conway Cradle Care spend its money?

Conway Cradle Care reported $128K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 14 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Conway Cradle Care tax-deductible?

Conway Cradle Care is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 710769322). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Conway Cradle Care located?

Conway Cradle Care is headquartered in Conway, Arkansas and files with the IRS under EIN 710769322. It is classified under NTEE code P33.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Conway Cradle Care have?

Conway Cradle Care has 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $128K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Conway Cradle Care showing financial trends over 14 years of public records:

Over 14 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2024), Conway Cradle Care's revenue has declined by 26.2%, moving from $147K to $108K. Total assets decreased by 35.4% over the same period, from $150K to $97K. Total functional expenses rose by 6.3%, from $148K to $157K. In its most recent filing year (2024), Conway Cradle Care reported a deficit of $49K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $201 in liabilities against $97K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 0.2%), resulting in net assets of $97K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2024 $108K $157K $97K $201 View 990
2023 $177K $146K $146K $186 View 990
2022 $117K $142K $102K $1K View 990
2021 $148K $141K $154K $23K View 990
2020 $128K $140K $124K $0 View 990
2019 $161K $162K $136K $0 View 990
2018 $165K $162K $137K $0 View 990
2017 $124K $145K $134K $97 View 990
2016 $140K $149K $158K $2K View 990
2015 $116K $122K $171K $5K View 990
2014 $109K $123K $179K $17K View 990
2013 $116K $123K $190K $14K View 990
2012 $167K $138K $194K $13K View 990
2011 $147K $148K $150K $8K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2024: Revenue of $108K, expenses of $157K, and assets of $97K (revenue -38.9% year-over-year).
  • 2023: Revenue of $177K, expenses of $146K, and assets of $146K (revenue +50.9% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $117K, expenses of $142K, and assets of $102K (revenue -20.4% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $148K, expenses of $141K, and assets of $154K (revenue +15.5% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $128K, expenses of $140K, and assets of $124K (revenue -20.6% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $161K, expenses of $162K, and assets of $136K (revenue -2.3% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $165K, expenses of $162K, and assets of $137K (revenue +32.9% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $124K, expenses of $145K, and assets of $134K (revenue -11.2% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $140K, expenses of $149K, and assets of $158K (revenue +19.8% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $116K, expenses of $122K, and assets of $171K (revenue +7.2% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $109K, expenses of $123K, and assets of $179K (revenue -6.1% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $116K, expenses of $123K, and assets of $190K (revenue -30.8% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $167K, expenses of $138K, and assets of $194K (revenue +14.2% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $147K, expenses of $148K, and assets of $150K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Conway Cradle Care:

2024 Filing 2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Conway Cradle Care is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Arkansas

Explore more nonprofits based in Arkansas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Arkansas nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE P33)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code P33.

View all P33 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State