Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation
EIN: 300015380 · Carson City, NV · NTEE: T12
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $90K |
| Total Expenses | $133K |
| Net Assets | $2.3M |
Is Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation
Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation (EIN: 300015380) is a nonprofit organization based in Carson City, NV, classified under NTEE code T12. The organization reported total revenue of $90K and total assets of $2.3M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation is a micro nonprofit that has been operating for 24 years, with 10 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 43.4%.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $89K |
| Total Expenses | $133K |
| Surplus / Deficit | $-43,667 |
| Total Assets | $2.3M |
| Total Liabilities | $1 |
| Net Assets | $2.3M |
| Operating Margin | -48.8% |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 0.0% |
| Months of Reserves | 207.8 months |
Financial Health Grade: B
In 2023, Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation reported a deficit of $44K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 207.8 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 0.0% (very low leverage).
Financial Trends
Over 10 years of filings (2011–2023), Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 43.4%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | +332.1% | +29.5% | -1.9% |
| 2022 | +9570.6% | +28.8% | -3.4% |
| 2021 | -98.6% | -19.0% | -3.2% |
| 2020 | -68.0% | +5.4% | -3.2% |
| 2019 | +1523.1% | +59.6% | -10.4% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 1000 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 2002 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a deficit of $44K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
- Debt-to-asset ratio: 0.0%.
Frequently Asked Questions about Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation
Is Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation a legitimate charity?
Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation (EIN: 300015380) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Nevada. It has 10 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $90K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.
How does Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation spend its money?
Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation reported $90K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 10 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation tax-deductible?
Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 300015380). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation located?
Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation is headquartered in Carson City, Nevada and files with the IRS under EIN 300015380. It is classified under NTEE code T12.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation have?
Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation has 10 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $90K in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation showing financial trends over 10 years of public records:
Over 10 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation's revenue has grown by 7484.4%, moving from $1K to $89K. Total assets decreased by 26% over the same period, from $3.1M to $2.3M. Total functional expenses fell by 1.7%, from $135K to $133K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation reported a deficit of $44K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $1 in liabilities against $2.3M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 0.0%), resulting in net assets of $2.3M.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $89K | $133K | $2.3M | $1 | — | — |
| 2022 | $21K | $103K | $2.3M | $1 | — | — |
| 2021 | $214 | $80K | $2.4M | $1 | — | — |
| 2020 | $15K | $98K | $2.5M | $1 | — | View 990 |
| 2019 | $48K | $93K | $2.6M | $1 | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $3K | $59K | $2.9M | $1 | — | View 990 |
| 2014 | $3K | $166K | $3.0M | $1 | — | View 990 |
| 2013 | $1K | $243K | $3.1M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2012 | $501K | $258K | $3.4M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2011 | $1K | $135K | $3.1M | $0 | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2023: Revenue of $89K, expenses of $133K, and assets of $2.3M (revenue +332.1% year-over-year).
- 2022: Revenue of $21K, expenses of $103K, and assets of $2.3M (revenue +9570.6% year-over-year).
- 2021: Revenue of $214, expenses of $80K, and assets of $2.4M (revenue -98.6% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $15K, expenses of $98K, and assets of $2.5M (revenue -68.0% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $48K, expenses of $93K, and assets of $2.6M (revenue +1523.1% year-over-year).
- 2015: Revenue of $3K, expenses of $59K, and assets of $2.9M (revenue -2.9% year-over-year).
- 2014: Revenue of $3K, expenses of $166K, and assets of $3.0M (revenue +132.5% year-over-year).
- 2013: Revenue of $1K, expenses of $243K, and assets of $3.1M (revenue -99.7% year-over-year).
- 2012: Revenue of $501K, expenses of $258K, and assets of $3.4M (revenue +42384.8% year-over-year).
- 2011: Revenue of $1K, expenses of $135K, and assets of $3.1M.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Debra E And Warner C Lusardi Foundation is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.