Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc
EIN: 610968419 · Louisville, KY
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Expenses | $980K |
| Net Assets | $-2,454,364 |
Is Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc
Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc (EIN: 610968419) is a nonprofit organization based in Louisville, KY. The organization reported total revenue of $0 and total assets of $0 according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc is a mid-size nonprofit, with 7 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2017). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 1.3%.
Key Financial Metrics (2017)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $1.1M |
| Total Expenses | $980K |
| Surplus / Deficit | +$162K |
| Total Assets | $2.3M |
| Total Liabilities | $4.8M |
| Net Assets | $-2,454,364 |
| Operating Margin | 14.2% |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 206.1% |
| Months of Reserves | 28.3 months |
Financial Health Grade: A
In 2017, Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc reported a surplus of $162K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 28.3 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 206.1% (high leverage).
Financial Trends
Over 7 years of filings (2011–2017), Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 1.3%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | +2.3% | -1.6% | -6.9% |
| 2016 | +1.2% | +2.0% | -3.4% |
| 2015 | +1.6% | +0.7% | -2.3% |
| 2014 | +1.4% | -4.1% | -2.3% |
| 2013 | +1.0% | -12.8% | -3.5% |
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2017)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a surplus of $162K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
- Debt-to-asset ratio: 206.1%.
Frequently Asked Questions about Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc
Is Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc a legitimate charity?
Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc (EIN: 610968419) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Kentucky. It has 7 years of IRS 990 filings on record. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.
How does Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc spend its money?
Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc reported its financials in IRS 990 filings. 7 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc tax-deductible?
Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 610968419). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc located?
Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc is headquartered in Louisville, Kentucky and files with the IRS under EIN 610968419.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc have?
Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc has 7 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc showing financial trends over 7 years of public records:
Over 7 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2017), Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc's revenue has grown by 7.8%, moving from $1.1M to $1.1M. Total assets decreased by 24% over the same period, from $3.0M to $2.3M. Total functional expenses fell by 16.3%, from $1.2M to $980K. In its most recent filing year (2017), Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc reported a surplus of $162K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $4.8M in liabilities against $2.3M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 206.1%), resulting in net assets of $-2,454,364.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $1.1M | $980K | $2.3M | $4.8M | — | View 990 |
| 2016 | $1.1M | $996K | $2.5M | $5.1M | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $1.1M | $976K | $2.6M | $5.3M | — | View 990 |
| 2014 | $1.1M | $969K | $2.6M | $5.5M | — | View 990 |
| 2013 | $1.1M | $1.0M | $2.7M | $5.7M | — | View 990 |
| 2012 | $1.1M | $1.2M | $2.8M | $5.8M | — | View 990 |
| 2011 | $1.1M | $1.2M | $3.0M | $6.0M | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2017: Revenue of $1.1M, expenses of $980K, and assets of $2.3M (revenue +2.3% year-over-year).
- 2016: Revenue of $1.1M, expenses of $996K, and assets of $2.5M (revenue +1.2% year-over-year).
- 2015: Revenue of $1.1M, expenses of $976K, and assets of $2.6M (revenue +1.6% year-over-year).
- 2014: Revenue of $1.1M, expenses of $969K, and assets of $2.6M (revenue +1.4% year-over-year).
- 2013: Revenue of $1.1M, expenses of $1.0M, and assets of $2.7M (revenue +1.0% year-over-year).
- 2012: Revenue of $1.1M, expenses of $1.2M, and assets of $2.8M (revenue +0.2% year-over-year).
- 2011: Revenue of $1.1M, expenses of $1.2M, and assets of $3.0M.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Farmdale Adult Citizens Towers Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.