Feat Of Louisville Inc
EIN: 611374663 · Louisville, KY · NTEE: G84
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $517K |
| Total Expenses | $389K |
| Net Assets | $290K |
Is Feat Of Louisville Inc Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Feat Of Louisville Inc
Feat Of Louisville Inc (EIN: 611374663) is a nonprofit organization based in Louisville, KY, classified under NTEE code G84. The organization reported total revenue of $517K and total assets of $284K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Feat Of Louisville Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Feat Of Louisville Inc is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 25 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 4.5%.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $327K |
| Total Expenses | $389K |
| Surplus / Deficit | $-62,489 |
| Total Assets | $290K |
| Net Assets | $290K |
| Operating Margin | -19.1% |
| Months of Reserves | 8.9 months |
Financial Health Grade: B
In 2023, Feat Of Louisville Inc reported a deficit of $62K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 8.9 months of operating reserves (strong position).
Financial Trends
Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), Feat Of Louisville Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.5%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -0.5% | +9.5% | -17.7% |
| 2022 | -27.8% | +1.7% | -7.2% |
| 2021 | +40.9% | +26.4% | +38.3% |
| 2020 | +1.1% | -9.6% | +20.2% |
| 2019 | -2.2% | -1.9% | +6.2% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 1000 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 2001 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Feat Of Louisville Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Feat Of Louisville Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a deficit of $62K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
Frequently Asked Questions about Feat Of Louisville Inc
Is Feat Of Louisville Inc a legitimate charity?
Feat Of Louisville Inc (EIN: 611374663) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Kentucky. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $517K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.
How does Feat Of Louisville Inc spend its money?
Feat Of Louisville Inc reported $517K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Feat Of Louisville Inc tax-deductible?
Feat Of Louisville Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 611374663). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Feat Of Louisville Inc located?
Feat Of Louisville Inc is headquartered in Louisville, Kentucky and files with the IRS under EIN 611374663. It is classified under NTEE code G84.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Feat Of Louisville Inc have?
Feat Of Louisville Inc has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $517K in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Feat Of Louisville Inc showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:
Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Feat Of Louisville Inc's revenue has grown by 69.8%, moving from $192K to $327K. Total assets increased by 217.4% over the same period, from $91K to $290K. Total functional expenses rose by 195%, from $132K to $389K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Feat Of Louisville Inc reported a deficit of $62K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $327K | $389K | $290K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2022 | $328K | $356K | $352K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2021 | $455K | $350K | $380K | $0 | — | — |
| 2020 | $323K | $277K | $274K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2019 | $319K | $306K | $228K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2018 | $326K | $312K | $215K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2017 | $232K | $243K | $200K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2016 | $287K | $257K | $211K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $251K | $247K | $181K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2014 | $199K | $203K | $177K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2013 | $213K | $170K | $182K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2012 | $195K | $148K | $139K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2011 | $192K | $132K | $91K | $0 | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2023: Revenue of $327K, expenses of $389K, and assets of $290K (revenue -0.5% year-over-year).
- 2022: Revenue of $328K, expenses of $356K, and assets of $352K (revenue -27.8% year-over-year).
- 2021: Revenue of $455K, expenses of $350K, and assets of $380K (revenue +40.9% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $323K, expenses of $277K, and assets of $274K (revenue +1.1% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $319K, expenses of $306K, and assets of $228K (revenue -2.2% year-over-year).
- 2018: Revenue of $326K, expenses of $312K, and assets of $215K (revenue +40.4% year-over-year).
- 2017: Revenue of $232K, expenses of $243K, and assets of $200K (revenue -19.1% year-over-year).
- 2016: Revenue of $287K, expenses of $257K, and assets of $211K (revenue +14.5% year-over-year).
- 2015: Revenue of $251K, expenses of $247K, and assets of $181K (revenue +26.2% year-over-year).
- 2014: Revenue of $199K, expenses of $203K, and assets of $177K (revenue -6.8% year-over-year).
- 2013: Revenue of $213K, expenses of $170K, and assets of $182K (revenue +9.3% year-over-year).
- 2012: Revenue of $195K, expenses of $148K, and assets of $139K (revenue +1.4% year-over-year).
- 2011: Revenue of $192K, expenses of $132K, and assets of $91K.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Feat Of Louisville Inc:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Feat Of Louisville Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.