First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky

EIN: 810669666 · Cincinnati, OH · NTEE: N6A

$493KRevenue
$440KGross Revenue
$324KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
N6A
First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$493K
Total Expenses$456K
Net Assets$383K

Is First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky

First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky (EIN: 810669666) is a nonprofit organization based in Cincinnati, OH, classified under NTEE code N6A. The organization reported total revenue of $493K and total assets of $324K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

21Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
14Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 21 years, with 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2010–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 7.3%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$463K
Total Expenses$456K
Surplus / Deficit+$7K
Total Assets$383K
Net Assets$383K
Operating Margin1.5%
Months of Reserves10.1 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky reported a surplus of $7K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 10.1 months of operating reserves (strong position).

Financial Trends

Over 14 years of filings (2010–2023), First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.3%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-17.1%-0.3%+14.4%
2022+16.8%+7.4%+43.2%
2021+26.3%+13.4%+28.8%
2020-11.6%+2.4%+1.7%
2019+43.2%+1.3%+58.1%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes2000
IRS Ruling Date2005

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$463KTotal Revenue
$456KTotal Expenses
$383KTotal Assets
$383KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $7K, with revenue exceeding expenses.

Frequently Asked Questions about First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky

Is First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky a legitimate charity?

First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky (EIN: 810669666) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Ohio. It has 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $493K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky spend its money?

First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky reported $493K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 14 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky tax-deductible?

First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 810669666). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky located?

First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky is headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio and files with the IRS under EIN 810669666. It is classified under NTEE code N6A.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky have?

First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky has 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $493K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky showing financial trends over 14 years of public records:

Over 14 years of IRS 990 filings (2010–2023), First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky's revenue has grown by 151%, moving from $184K to $463K. Total assets increased by 217% over the same period, from $121K to $383K. Total functional expenses rose by 142%, from $188K to $456K. In its most recent filing year (2023), First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky reported a surplus of $7K, with revenue exceeding expenses.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $463K $456K $383K $0
2022 $558K $457K $335K $0
2021 $478K $425K $234K $0 View 990
2020 $378K $375K $181K $0
2019 $427K $366K $178K $0 View 990
2018 $299K $361K $113K $0 View 990
2017 $200K $312K $174K $0 View 990
2016 $275K $261K $285K $0 View 990
2015 $270K $196K $271K $0 View 990
2014 $239K $214K $197K $0 View 990
2013 $245K $191K $171K $0 View 990
2012 $208K $208K $118K $0 View 990
2011 $194K $197K $118K $0 View 990
2010 $184K $188K $121K $0 View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $463K, expenses of $456K, and assets of $383K (revenue -17.1% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $558K, expenses of $457K, and assets of $335K (revenue +16.8% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $478K, expenses of $425K, and assets of $234K (revenue +26.3% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $378K, expenses of $375K, and assets of $181K (revenue -11.6% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $427K, expenses of $366K, and assets of $178K (revenue +43.2% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $299K, expenses of $361K, and assets of $113K (revenue +49.2% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $200K, expenses of $312K, and assets of $174K (revenue -27.2% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $275K, expenses of $261K, and assets of $285K (revenue +1.7% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $270K, expenses of $196K, and assets of $271K (revenue +12.9% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $239K, expenses of $214K, and assets of $197K (revenue -2.3% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $245K, expenses of $191K, and assets of $171K (revenue +17.9% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $208K, expenses of $208K, and assets of $118K (revenue +6.9% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $194K, expenses of $197K, and assets of $118K (revenue +5.4% year-over-year).
  • 2010: Revenue of $184K, expenses of $188K, and assets of $121K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing 2010 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for First Tee Of Greater Cincinnati & Northern Kentucky is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Ohio

Explore more nonprofits based in Ohio with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Ohio nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE N6A)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code N6A.

View all N6A nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State