Gerald Countryside Manor

EIN: 510158464 · Gerald, MO · NTEE: L22

$139KRevenue
$490KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
L22
Gerald Countryside Manor Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$139K
Total Expenses$105K
Net Assets$474K

Is Gerald Countryside Manor Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Gerald Countryside Manor

Gerald Countryside Manor (EIN: 510158464) is a nonprofit organization based in Gerald, MO, classified under NTEE code L22. The organization reported total revenue of $139K and total assets of $490K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Gerald Countryside Manor's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

17Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
12Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Gerald Countryside Manor is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 17 years, with 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 3.0%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$131K
Total Expenses$105K
Surplus / Deficit+$25K
Total Assets$491K
Total Liabilities$17K
Net Assets$474K
Operating Margin19.5%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio3.5%
Months of Reserves56.0 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, Gerald Countryside Manor reported a surplus of $25K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 56.0 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 3.5% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 12 years of filings (2011–2023), Gerald Countryside Manor's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 3.0%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-4.0%-0.1%+5.6%
2022+6.9%+0.7%+8.4%
2020+3.9%+5.0%-1.1%
2019-0.8%-5.2%+0.9%
2018+0.4%+9.6%+0.9%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2009

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Gerald Countryside Manor has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Gerald Countryside Manor with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$131KTotal Revenue
$105KTotal Expenses
$491KTotal Assets
$17KTotal Liabilities
$474KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $25K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 3.5%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gerald Countryside Manor

Is Gerald Countryside Manor a legitimate charity?

Gerald Countryside Manor (EIN: 510158464) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Missouri. It has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $139K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does Gerald Countryside Manor spend its money?

Gerald Countryside Manor reported $139K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 12 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Gerald Countryside Manor tax-deductible?

Gerald Countryside Manor is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 510158464). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Gerald Countryside Manor located?

Gerald Countryside Manor is headquartered in Gerald, Missouri and files with the IRS under EIN 510158464. It is classified under NTEE code L22.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Gerald Countryside Manor have?

Gerald Countryside Manor has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $139K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Gerald Countryside Manor showing financial trends over 12 years of public records:

Over 12 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Gerald Countryside Manor's revenue has grown by 42.3%, moving from $92K to $131K. Total assets increased by 44.5% over the same period, from $340K to $491K. Total functional expenses rose by 28.1%, from $82K to $105K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Gerald Countryside Manor reported a surplus of $25K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $17K in liabilities against $491K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 3.5%), resulting in net assets of $474K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $131K $105K $491K $17K
2022 $136K $105K $465K $17K View 990
2020 $127K $105K $429K $41K
2019 $123K $100K $433K $69K View 990
2018 $124K $105K $429K $88K View 990
2017 $123K $96K $426K $103K View 990
2016 $124K $88K $411K $116K View 990
2015 $113K $77K $389K $130K View 990
2014 $107K $87K $358K $135K View 990
2013 $93K $86K $347K $143K View 990
2012 $94K $75K $346K $149K View 990
2011 $92K $82K $340K $162K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $131K, expenses of $105K, and assets of $491K (revenue -4.0% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $136K, expenses of $105K, and assets of $465K (revenue +6.9% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $127K, expenses of $105K, and assets of $429K (revenue +3.9% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $123K, expenses of $100K, and assets of $433K (revenue -0.8% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $124K, expenses of $105K, and assets of $429K (revenue +0.4% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $123K, expenses of $96K, and assets of $426K (revenue -1.1% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $124K, expenses of $88K, and assets of $411K (revenue +10.2% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $113K, expenses of $77K, and assets of $389K (revenue +5.6% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $107K, expenses of $87K, and assets of $358K (revenue +14.9% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $93K, expenses of $86K, and assets of $347K (revenue -1.3% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $94K, expenses of $75K, and assets of $346K (revenue +2.7% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $92K, expenses of $82K, and assets of $340K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Gerald Countryside Manor:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Gerald Countryside Manor is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Missouri

Explore more nonprofits based in Missouri with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Missouri nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE L22)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code L22.

View all L22 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State