Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term
EIN: 237457162 · Little Rock, AR
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $402K |
| Total Expenses | $749K |
| Net Assets | $3.4M |
Is Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term
Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term (EIN: 237457162) is a nonprofit organization based in Little Rock, AR. The organization reported total revenue of $402K and total assets of $3.2M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 51 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 12.0%.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $771K |
| Total Expenses | $749K |
| Surplus / Deficit | +$22K |
| Total Assets | $3.4M |
| Total Liabilities | $34K |
| Net Assets | $3.4M |
| Operating Margin | 2.8% |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 1.0% |
| Months of Reserves | 55.2 months |
Financial Health Grade: A
In 2023, Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term reported a surplus of $22K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 55.2 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 1.0% (very low leverage).
Financial Trends
Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 12.0%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | +235.6% | +154.5% | +1.6% |
| 2022 | -47.7% | -32.6% | -1.9% |
| 2021 | +27.7% | +15.0% | +0.1% |
| 2020 | +4.5% | -14.7% | -1.0% |
| 2019 | +87.8% | +52.7% | -3.2% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 1000 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 1975 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a surplus of $22K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
- Debt-to-asset ratio: 1.0%.
Frequently Asked Questions about Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term
Is Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term a legitimate charity?
Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term (EIN: 237457162) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Arkansas. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $402K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.
How does Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term spend its money?
Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term reported $402K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term tax-deductible?
Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 237457162). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term located?
Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term is headquartered in Little Rock, Arkansas and files with the IRS under EIN 237457162.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term have?
Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $402K in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:
Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term's revenue has grown by 291.5%, moving from $197K to $771K. Total assets decreased by 23% over the same period, from $4.5M to $3.4M. Total functional expenses rose by 132%, from $323K to $749K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term reported a surplus of $22K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $34K in liabilities against $3.4M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 1.0%), resulting in net assets of $3.4M.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $771K | $749K | $3.4M | $34K | — | — |
| 2022 | $230K | $294K | $3.4M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2021 | $439K | $437K | $3.5M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2020 | $344K | $380K | $3.5M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2019 | $329K | $445K | $3.5M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2018 | $175K | $291K | $3.6M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2017 | $116K | $227K | $3.7M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2016 | $184K | $297K | $3.8M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $219K | $333K | $3.9M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2014 | $183K | $298K | $4.1M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2013 | $137K | $321K | $4.2M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2012 | $149K | $263K | $4.4M | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2011 | $197K | $323K | $4.5M | $0 | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2023: Revenue of $771K, expenses of $749K, and assets of $3.4M (revenue +235.6% year-over-year).
- 2022: Revenue of $230K, expenses of $294K, and assets of $3.4M (revenue -47.7% year-over-year).
- 2021: Revenue of $439K, expenses of $437K, and assets of $3.5M (revenue +27.7% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $344K, expenses of $380K, and assets of $3.5M (revenue +4.5% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $329K, expenses of $445K, and assets of $3.5M (revenue +87.8% year-over-year).
- 2018: Revenue of $175K, expenses of $291K, and assets of $3.6M (revenue +50.9% year-over-year).
- 2017: Revenue of $116K, expenses of $227K, and assets of $3.7M (revenue -36.9% year-over-year).
- 2016: Revenue of $184K, expenses of $297K, and assets of $3.8M (revenue -15.9% year-over-year).
- 2015: Revenue of $219K, expenses of $333K, and assets of $3.9M (revenue +19.3% year-over-year).
- 2014: Revenue of $183K, expenses of $298K, and assets of $4.1M (revenue +34.0% year-over-year).
- 2013: Revenue of $137K, expenses of $321K, and assets of $4.2M (revenue -7.9% year-over-year).
- 2012: Revenue of $149K, expenses of $263K, and assets of $4.4M (revenue -24.6% year-over-year).
- 2011: Revenue of $197K, expenses of $323K, and assets of $4.5M.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Little Rock Chamber Foundation Term is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.