Manx Club

EIN: 800250658 · Mohave Valley, AZ · NTEE: N50

$116KRevenue
$79KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
N50
Manx Club Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$116K
Total Expenses$143K
Net Assets$112K

Is Manx Club Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Manx Club

Manx Club (EIN: 800250658) is a nonprofit organization based in Mohave Valley, AZ, classified under NTEE code N50. The organization reported total revenue of $116K and total assets of $79K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Manx Club's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

17Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
12Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Manx Club is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 17 years, with 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2008–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 20.4%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$106K
Total Expenses$143K
Surplus / Deficit$-36,470
Total Assets$112K
Net Assets$112K
Operating Margin-34.4%
Months of Reserves9.4 months

Financial Health Grade: B

In 2023, Manx Club reported a deficit of $36K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 9.4 months of operating reserves (strong position).

Financial Trends

Over 12 years of filings (2008–2023), Manx Club's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 20.4%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-2.7%+87.1%-24.6%
2022+18.7%+33.6%+28.5%
2021+95.8%-8.8%+26.0%
2020-51.3%-28.7%-14.5%
2019-19.6%-8.2%+56.4%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2009

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Manx Club has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Manx Club with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$106KTotal Revenue
$143KTotal Expenses
$112KTotal Assets
$112KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $36K, with expenses exceeding revenue.

Frequently Asked Questions about Manx Club

Is Manx Club a legitimate charity?

Manx Club (EIN: 800250658) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Arizona. It has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $116K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.

How does Manx Club spend its money?

Manx Club reported $116K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 12 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Manx Club tax-deductible?

Manx Club is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 800250658). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Manx Club located?

Manx Club is headquartered in Mohave Valley, Arizona and files with the IRS under EIN 800250658. It is classified under NTEE code N50.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Manx Club have?

Manx Club has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $116K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Manx Club showing financial trends over 12 years of public records:

Over 12 years of IRS 990 filings (2008–2023), Manx Club's revenue has grown by 1514.7%, moving from $7K to $106K. Total assets increased by 2596% over the same period, from $4K to $112K. Total functional expenses rose by 5784.3%, from $2K to $143K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Manx Club reported a deficit of $36K, with expenses exceeding revenue.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $106K $143K $112K $0
2022 $109K $76K $148K $0
2021 $92K $57K $115K $0
2020 $47K $63K $92K $0
2019 $97K $88K $107K $0 View 990
2018 $120K $96K $69K $0 View 990
2017 $114K $102K $92K $0 View 990
2016 $97K $90K $52K $0 View 990
2015 $103K $85K $72K $0 View 990
2014 $90K $59K $54K $0 View 990
2010 $26K $20K $17K $0 View 990
2008 $7K $2K $4K $0 View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $106K, expenses of $143K, and assets of $112K (revenue -2.7% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $109K, expenses of $76K, and assets of $148K (revenue +18.7% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $92K, expenses of $57K, and assets of $115K (revenue +95.8% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $47K, expenses of $63K, and assets of $92K (revenue -51.3% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $97K, expenses of $88K, and assets of $107K (revenue -19.6% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $120K, expenses of $96K, and assets of $69K (revenue +5.1% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $114K, expenses of $102K, and assets of $92K (revenue +17.6% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $97K, expenses of $90K, and assets of $52K (revenue -6.2% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $103K, expenses of $85K, and assets of $72K (revenue +14.6% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $90K, expenses of $59K, and assets of $54K (revenue +248.2% year-over-year).
  • 2010: Revenue of $26K, expenses of $20K, and assets of $17K (revenue +294.1% year-over-year).
  • 2008: Revenue of $7K, expenses of $2K, and assets of $4K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Manx Club:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2010 Filing 2008 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Manx Club is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Arizona

Explore more nonprofits based in Arizona with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Arizona nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE N50)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code N50.

View all N50 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State