Maple Village Country Club Inc

EIN: 237352687 · Omaha, NE

$99KRevenue
$91KGross Revenue
$215KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
Maple Village Country Club Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$99K
Total Expenses$112K
Net Assets$218K

Is Maple Village Country Club Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Maple Village Country Club Inc

Maple Village Country Club Inc (EIN: 237352687) is a nonprofit organization based in Omaha, NE. The organization reported total revenue of $99K and total assets of $215K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Maple Village Country Club Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

52Years Operating
MicroSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Maple Village Country Club Inc is a micro nonprofit that has been operating for 52 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 1.7%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$113K
Total Expenses$112K
Surplus / Deficit+$1K
Total Assets$218K
Net Assets$218K
Operating Margin1.1%
Months of Reserves23.4 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, Maple Village Country Club Inc reported a surplus of $1K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 23.4 months of operating reserves (strong position).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), Maple Village Country Club Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 1.7%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-7.8%-17.3%+0.6%
2022-4.4%+18.6%-5.5%
2021+55.3%+35.8%+6.6%
2020-16.6%-22.9%-0.6%
2019-8.7%-0.3%-4.4%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date1974

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Maple Village Country Club Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Maple Village Country Club Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$113KTotal Revenue
$112KTotal Expenses
$218KTotal Assets
$218KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $1K, with revenue exceeding expenses.

Frequently Asked Questions about Maple Village Country Club Inc

Is Maple Village Country Club Inc a legitimate charity?

Maple Village Country Club Inc (EIN: 237352687) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Nebraska. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $99K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does Maple Village Country Club Inc spend its money?

Maple Village Country Club Inc reported $99K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Maple Village Country Club Inc tax-deductible?

Maple Village Country Club Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 237352687). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Maple Village Country Club Inc located?

Maple Village Country Club Inc is headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska and files with the IRS under EIN 237352687.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Maple Village Country Club Inc have?

Maple Village Country Club Inc has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $99K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Maple Village Country Club Inc showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Maple Village Country Club Inc's revenue has grown by 23.1%, moving from $92K to $113K. Total assets increased by 7.5% over the same period, from $203K to $218K. Total functional expenses rose by 22.5%, from $91K to $112K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Maple Village Country Club Inc reported a surplus of $1K, with revenue exceeding expenses.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $113K $112K $218K $0
2022 $122K $135K $217K $0 View 990
2021 $128K $114K $229K $0 View 990
2020 $82K $84K $215K $0
2019 $99K $109K $217K $0 View 990
2018 $108K $109K $226K $0 View 990
2017 $114K $106K $227K $0 View 990
2016 $103K $93K $219K $0 View 990
2015 $93K $87K $210K $0 View 990
2014 $80K $80K $204K $0 View 990
2013 $86K $86K $205K $0 View 990
2012 $109K $107K $204K $0 View 990
2011 $92K $91K $203K $0 View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $113K, expenses of $112K, and assets of $218K (revenue -7.8% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $122K, expenses of $135K, and assets of $217K (revenue -4.4% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $128K, expenses of $114K, and assets of $229K (revenue +55.3% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $82K, expenses of $84K, and assets of $215K (revenue -16.6% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $99K, expenses of $109K, and assets of $217K (revenue -8.7% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $108K, expenses of $109K, and assets of $226K (revenue -4.7% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $114K, expenses of $106K, and assets of $227K (revenue +10.7% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $103K, expenses of $93K, and assets of $219K (revenue +10.6% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $93K, expenses of $87K, and assets of $210K (revenue +16.6% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $80K, expenses of $80K, and assets of $204K (revenue -7.2% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $86K, expenses of $86K, and assets of $205K (revenue -21.0% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $109K, expenses of $107K, and assets of $204K (revenue +18.5% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $92K, expenses of $91K, and assets of $203K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Maple Village Country Club Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Maple Village Country Club Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Nebraska

Explore more nonprofits based in Nebraska with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Nebraska nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State