Mca Property Holding Corporation
EIN: 272621642 · Anchorage, AK · NTEE: S47
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $291K |
| Net Assets | $798K |
Is Mca Property Holding Corporation Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Mca Property Holding Corporation
Mca Property Holding Corporation (EIN: 272621642) is a nonprofit organization based in Anchorage, AK, classified under NTEE code S47. The organization reported total revenue of $291K and total assets of $1.5M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Mca Property Holding Corporation's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Mca Property Holding Corporation is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 14 years, with 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2024). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of -16.0%.
Key Financial Metrics (2024)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $138K |
| Total Expenses | $0 |
| Surplus / Deficit | +$138K |
| Total Assets | $1.6M |
| Total Liabilities | $782K |
| Net Assets | $798K |
| Operating Margin | 100.0% |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 49.5% |
Financial Health Grade: A
In 2024, Mca Property Holding Corporation reported a surplus of $138K with revenue exceeding expenses, has a debt-to-asset ratio of 49.5% (moderate leverage).
Financial Trends
Over 14 years of filings (2011–2024), Mca Property Holding Corporation's revenue has declined at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -16.0%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -41.8% | — | -3.6% |
| 2023 | +127.8% | — | -31.7% |
| 2021 | -131.6% | — | +3.2% |
| 2020 | -16.1% | — | +0.4% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 1000 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 2012 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Mca Property Holding Corporation has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Mca Property Holding Corporation with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2024)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- Debt-to-asset ratio: 49.5%.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mca Property Holding Corporation
Is Mca Property Holding Corporation a legitimate charity?
Mca Property Holding Corporation (EIN: 272621642) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Alaska. It has 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $291K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.
How does Mca Property Holding Corporation spend its money?
Mca Property Holding Corporation reported $291K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 14 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Mca Property Holding Corporation tax-deductible?
Mca Property Holding Corporation is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 272621642). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Mca Property Holding Corporation located?
Mca Property Holding Corporation is headquartered in Anchorage, Alaska and files with the IRS under EIN 272621642. It is classified under NTEE code S47.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Mca Property Holding Corporation have?
Mca Property Holding Corporation has 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $291K in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Mca Property Holding Corporation showing financial trends over 14 years of public records:
Over 14 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2024), Mca Property Holding Corporation's revenue has declined by 89.6%, moving from $1.3M to $138K. Total assets increased by 16% over the same period, from $1.4M to $1.6M. The organization holds $782K in liabilities against $1.6M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 49.5%), resulting in net assets of $798K.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $138K | $0 | $1.6M | $782K | — | — |
| 2023 | $238K | $0 | $1.6M | $979K | — | View 990 |
| 2022 | $104K | $0 | $2.4M | $2.0M | — | View 990 |
| 2021 | $-23,726 | $0 | $1.7M | $1.4M | — | View 990 |
| 2020 | $75K | $0 | $1.6M | $1.3M | — | View 990 |
| 2019 | $90K | $0 | $1.6M | $1.3M | — | View 990 |
| 2018 | $83K | $0 | $1.7M | $1.5M | — | View 990 |
| 2017 | $19K | $0 | $1.7M | $1.6M | — | View 990 |
| 2016 | $43K | $0 | $1.6M | $1.6M | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $-40,633 | $0 | $1.4M | $1.4M | — | View 990 |
| 2014 | $-14,519 | $0 | $1.4M | $1.3M | — | View 990 |
| 2013 | $-45,684 | $0 | $1.4M | $1.3M | — | View 990 |
| 2012 | $-24,335 | $0 | $1.5M | $1.3M | — | View 990 |
| 2011 | $1.3M | $0 | $1.4M | $51K | — | — |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2024: Revenue of $138K, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.6M (revenue -41.8% year-over-year).
- 2023: Revenue of $238K, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.6M (revenue +127.8% year-over-year).
- 2022: Revenue of $104K, expenses of $0, and assets of $2.4M.
- 2021: Revenue of $-23,726, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.7M (revenue -131.6% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $75K, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.6M (revenue -16.1% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $90K, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.6M (revenue +8.4% year-over-year).
- 2018: Revenue of $83K, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.7M (revenue +342.0% year-over-year).
- 2017: Revenue of $19K, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.7M (revenue -56.5% year-over-year).
- 2016: Revenue of $43K, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.6M.
- 2015: Revenue of $-40,633, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.4M.
- 2014: Revenue of $-14,519, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.4M.
- 2013: Revenue of $-45,684, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.4M.
- 2012: Revenue of $-24,335, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.5M (revenue -101.8% year-over-year).
- 2011: Revenue of $1.3M, expenses of $0, and assets of $1.4M.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Mca Property Holding Corporation:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Mca Property Holding Corporation is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.