Mca Revere Realty Inc

EIN: 472253097 · El Paso, TX · NTEE: E11

$1.5MRevenue
$16.3MAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
E11
Mca Revere Realty Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$1.5M
Total Expenses$1.7M
Net Assets$-1,223,261

Is Mca Revere Realty Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Mca Revere Realty Inc

Mca Revere Realty Inc (EIN: 472253097) is a nonprofit organization based in El Paso, TX, classified under NTEE code E11. The organization reported total revenue of $1.5M and total assets of $16.3M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Mca Revere Realty Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

11Years Operating
Mid-SizeSize Classification
10Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Mca Revere Realty Inc is a mid-size nonprofit that has been operating for 11 years, with 10 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2014–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 75.5%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$1.5M
Total Expenses$1.7M
Surplus / Deficit$-214,756
Total Assets$16.6M
Total Liabilities$17.8M
Net Assets$-1,223,261
Operating Margin-14.2%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio107.4%
Months of Reserves115.3 months

Financial Health Grade: C

In 2023, Mca Revere Realty Inc reported a deficit of $215K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 115.3 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 107.4% (high leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 10 years of filings (2014–2023), Mca Revere Realty Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 75.5%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+7.0%-0.4%-1.4%
2022+1.9%+0.6%-2.2%
2021+6.2%+7.9%-3.3%
2020+303.1%+500.6%-4.6%
2019+918.1%+170.4%+11.2%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2015

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Mca Revere Realty Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Mca Revere Realty Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$1.5MTotal Revenue
$1.7MTotal Expenses
$16.6MTotal Assets
$17.8MTotal Liabilities
$-1,223,261Net Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $215K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 107.4%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mca Revere Realty Inc

Is Mca Revere Realty Inc a legitimate charity?

Mca Revere Realty Inc (EIN: 472253097) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Texas. It has 10 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $1.5M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: C.

How does Mca Revere Realty Inc spend its money?

Mca Revere Realty Inc reported $1.5M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 10 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Mca Revere Realty Inc tax-deductible?

Mca Revere Realty Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 472253097). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Mca Revere Realty Inc located?

Mca Revere Realty Inc is headquartered in El Paso, Texas and files with the IRS under EIN 472253097. It is classified under NTEE code E11.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Mca Revere Realty Inc have?

Mca Revere Realty Inc has 10 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $1.5M in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Mca Revere Realty Inc showing financial trends over 10 years of public records:

Over 10 years of IRS 990 filings (2014–2023), Mca Revere Realty Inc's revenue has grown by 15663%, moving from $10K to $1.5M. Total assets increased by 3850.4% over the same period, from $420K to $16.6M. Total functional expenses rose by 17899.3%, from $10K to $1.7M. In its most recent filing year (2023), Mca Revere Realty Inc reported a deficit of $215K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $17.8M in liabilities against $16.6M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 107.4%), resulting in net assets of $-1,223,261.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $1.5M $1.7M $16.6M $17.8M View 990
2022 $1.4M $1.7M $16.8M $17.8M
2021 $1.4M $1.7M $17.2M $17.9M View 990
2020 $1.3M $1.6M $17.8M $18.2M
2019 $324K $266K $18.7M $18.7M View 990
2018 $32K $98K $16.8M $16.9M View 990
2017 $25K $41K $515K $563K View 990
2016 $10K $41K $431K $462K View 990
2015 $24K $24K $431K $431K View 990
2014 $10K $10K $420K $420K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $1.5M, expenses of $1.7M, and assets of $16.6M (revenue +7.0% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $1.4M, expenses of $1.7M, and assets of $16.8M (revenue +1.9% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $1.4M, expenses of $1.7M, and assets of $17.2M (revenue +6.2% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $1.3M, expenses of $1.6M, and assets of $17.8M (revenue +303.1% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $324K, expenses of $266K, and assets of $18.7M (revenue +918.1% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $32K, expenses of $98K, and assets of $16.8M (revenue +28.6% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $25K, expenses of $41K, and assets of $515K (revenue +137.0% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $10K, expenses of $41K, and assets of $431K (revenue -55.9% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $24K, expenses of $24K, and assets of $431K (revenue +146.6% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $10K, expenses of $10K, and assets of $420K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Mca Revere Realty Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Mca Revere Realty Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Texas

Explore more nonprofits based in Texas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Texas nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE E11)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code E11.

View all E11 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State