Mountain On Mastersroad Inc

EIN: 833100898 · Manvel, TX · NTEE: Q33

$2.4MRevenue
$107KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
Q33
Mountain On Mastersroad Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$2.4M
Total Expenses$1.8M
Net Assets$69K

Is Mountain On Mastersroad Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Mountain On Mastersroad Inc

Mountain On Mastersroad Inc (EIN: 833100898) is a nonprofit organization based in Manvel, TX, classified under NTEE code Q33. The organization reported total revenue of $2.4M and total assets of $107K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Mountain On Mastersroad Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

7Years Operating
Mid-SizeSize Classification
5Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Mountain On Mastersroad Inc is a mid-size nonprofit that has been operating for 7 years, with 5 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2019–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 119.5%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$1.8M
Total Expenses$1.8M
Surplus / Deficit$-193
Total Assets$69K
Net Assets$69K
Operating Margin-0.0%
Months of Reserves0.5 months

Financial Health Grade: C

In 2023, Mountain On Mastersroad Inc reported a deficit of $193 with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 0.5 months of operating reserves (limited).

Financial Trends

Over 5 years of filings (2019–2023), Mountain On Mastersroad Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 119.5%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-17.4%-16.6%-0.3%
2022-64.6%-64.9%+24.0%
2021+292.4%+297.9%+16.7%
2020+1924.5%+3139.1%+54.9%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2019

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Mountain On Mastersroad Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Mountain On Mastersroad Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$1.8MTotal Revenue
$1.8MTotal Expenses
$69KTotal Assets
$69KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $193, with expenses exceeding revenue.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain On Mastersroad Inc

Is Mountain On Mastersroad Inc a legitimate charity?

Mountain On Mastersroad Inc (EIN: 833100898) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Texas. It has 5 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $2.4M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: C.

How does Mountain On Mastersroad Inc spend its money?

Mountain On Mastersroad Inc reported $2.4M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 5 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Mountain On Mastersroad Inc tax-deductible?

Mountain On Mastersroad Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 833100898). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Mountain On Mastersroad Inc located?

Mountain On Mastersroad Inc is headquartered in Manvel, Texas and files with the IRS under EIN 833100898. It is classified under NTEE code Q33.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Mountain On Mastersroad Inc have?

Mountain On Mastersroad Inc has 5 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $2.4M in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Mountain On Mastersroad Inc showing financial trends over 5 years of public records:

Over 5 years of IRS 990 filings (2019–2023), Mountain On Mastersroad Inc's revenue has grown by 2219.4%, moving from $75K to $1.8M. Total assets increased by 123.6% over the same period, from $31K to $69K. Total functional expenses rose by 3668.2%, from $46K to $1.8M. In its most recent filing year (2023), Mountain On Mastersroad Inc reported a deficit of $193, with expenses exceeding revenue.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $1.8M $1.8M $69K $0 View 990
2022 $2.1M $2.1M $70K $0 View 990
2021 $6.0M $6.0M $56K $0 View 990
2020 $1.5M $1.5M $48K $0
2019 $75K $46K $31K $0 View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $1.8M, expenses of $1.8M, and assets of $69K (revenue -17.4% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $2.1M, expenses of $2.1M, and assets of $70K (revenue -64.6% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $6.0M, expenses of $6.0M, and assets of $56K (revenue +292.4% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $1.5M, expenses of $1.5M, and assets of $48K (revenue +1924.5% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $75K, expenses of $46K, and assets of $31K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Mountain On Mastersroad Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Mountain On Mastersroad Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Texas

Explore more nonprofits based in Texas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Texas nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE Q33)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code Q33.

View all Q33 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State