Murray Max Soccer Inc

EIN: 262608423 · Murray, UT · NTEE: N64

$386KRevenue
$386KGross Revenue
$484KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
N64
Murray Max Soccer Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$386K
Total Expenses$269K
Net Assets$465K

Is Murray Max Soccer Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Murray Max Soccer Inc

Murray Max Soccer Inc (EIN: 262608423) is a nonprofit organization based in Murray, UT, classified under NTEE code N64. The organization reported total revenue of $386K and total assets of $484K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Murray Max Soccer Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

12Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
11Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Murray Max Soccer Inc is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 12 years, with 11 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2009–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 8.6%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$330K
Total Expenses$269K
Surplus / Deficit+$61K
Total Assets$465K
Net Assets$465K
Operating Margin18.6%
Months of Reserves20.7 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, Murray Max Soccer Inc reported a surplus of $61K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 20.7 months of operating reserves (strong position).

Financial Trends

Over 11 years of filings (2009–2023), Murray Max Soccer Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 8.6%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+14.8%-0.5%+15.2%
2022+2.3%+26.4%+4.5%
2021+5.5%-8.3%+21.2%
2020-17.5%-19.6%+11.7%
2019+72.0%+35.3%+139.5%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2014

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Murray Max Soccer Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Murray Max Soccer Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$330KTotal Revenue
$269KTotal Expenses
$465KTotal Assets
$465KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $61K, with revenue exceeding expenses.

Frequently Asked Questions about Murray Max Soccer Inc

Is Murray Max Soccer Inc a legitimate charity?

Murray Max Soccer Inc (EIN: 262608423) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Utah. It has 11 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $386K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does Murray Max Soccer Inc spend its money?

Murray Max Soccer Inc reported $386K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 11 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Murray Max Soccer Inc tax-deductible?

Murray Max Soccer Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 262608423). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Murray Max Soccer Inc located?

Murray Max Soccer Inc is headquartered in Murray, Utah and files with the IRS under EIN 262608423. It is classified under NTEE code N64.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Murray Max Soccer Inc have?

Murray Max Soccer Inc has 11 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $386K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Murray Max Soccer Inc showing financial trends over 11 years of public records:

Over 11 years of IRS 990 filings (2009–2023), Murray Max Soccer Inc's revenue has grown by 217.9%, moving from $104K to $330K. Total assets increased by 1344.7% over the same period, from $32K to $465K. Total functional expenses rose by 181.1%, from $96K to $269K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Murray Max Soccer Inc reported a surplus of $61K, with revenue exceeding expenses.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $330K $269K $465K $0
2022 $288K $270K $403K $0 View 990
2021 $281K $214K $386K $0 View 990
2020 $267K $233K $318K $0 View 990
2019 $323K $290K $285K $1 View 990
2015 $188K $214K $119K $1 View 990
2014 $276K $210K $146K $0 View 990
2013 $170K $144K $80K $0 View 990
2011 $96K $86K $55K $0
2010 $94K $82K $45K $0
2009 $104K $96K $32K $0

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $330K, expenses of $269K, and assets of $465K (revenue +14.8% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $288K, expenses of $270K, and assets of $403K (revenue +2.3% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $281K, expenses of $214K, and assets of $386K (revenue +5.5% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $267K, expenses of $233K, and assets of $318K (revenue -17.5% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $323K, expenses of $290K, and assets of $285K (revenue +72.0% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $188K, expenses of $214K, and assets of $119K (revenue -31.8% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $276K, expenses of $210K, and assets of $146K (revenue +61.7% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $170K, expenses of $144K, and assets of $80K (revenue +76.7% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $96K, expenses of $86K, and assets of $55K (revenue +2.3% year-over-year).
  • 2010: Revenue of $94K, expenses of $82K, and assets of $45K (revenue -9.3% year-over-year).
  • 2009: Revenue of $104K, expenses of $96K, and assets of $32K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Murray Max Soccer Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2011 Filing 2010 Filing 2009 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Murray Max Soccer Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Utah

Explore more nonprofits based in Utah with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Utah nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE N64)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code N64.

View all N64 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State