Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries

EIN: 824915765 · Franklin, TN · NTEE: X20

$60KRevenue
$1KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
X20
Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$60K
Total Expenses$66K
Net Assets$-26,568

Is Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries

Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries (EIN: 824915765) is a nonprofit organization based in Franklin, TN, classified under NTEE code X20. The organization reported total revenue of $60K and total assets of $1K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

8Years Operating
MicroSize Classification
6Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries is a micro nonprofit that has been operating for 8 years, with 6 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2018–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of -12.4%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$60K
Total Expenses$66K
Surplus / Deficit$-6,157
Total Assets$1K
Total Liabilities$28K
Net Assets$-26,568
Operating Margin-10.3%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio1903.7%
Months of Reserves0.3 months

Financial Health Grade: D

In 2023, Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries reported a deficit of $6K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 0.3 months of operating reserves (limited), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 1903.7% (high leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 6 years of filings (2018–2023), Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries's revenue has declined at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -12.4%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-1.8%+51.1%-80.0%
2022-57.3%-69.1%+20.7%
2021+86.6%+24.3%+97.7%
2020-55.8%-37.5%+136.8%
2019+49.3%+67.7%-82.3%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes7000
IRS Ruling Date2018

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$60KTotal Revenue
$66KTotal Expenses
$1KTotal Assets
$28KTotal Liabilities
$-26,568Net Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $6K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 1903.7%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries

Is Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries a legitimate charity?

Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries (EIN: 824915765) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Tennessee. It has 6 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $60K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: D.

How does Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries spend its money?

Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries reported $60K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 6 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries tax-deductible?

Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 824915765). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries located?

Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries is headquartered in Franklin, Tennessee and files with the IRS under EIN 824915765. It is classified under NTEE code X20.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries have?

Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries has 6 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $60K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries showing financial trends over 6 years of public records:

Over 6 years of IRS 990 filings (2018–2023), Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries's revenue has declined by 48.4%, moving from $115K to $60K. Total assets decreased by 80% over the same period, from $7K to $1K. Total functional expenses fell by 39.1%, from $108K to $66K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries reported a deficit of $6K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $28K in liabilities against $1K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 1903.7%), resulting in net assets of $-26,568.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $60K $66K $1K $28K View 990
2022 $61K $43K $7K $28K View 990
2021 $142K $141K $6K $44K
2020 $76K $113K $3K $42K View 990
2019 $172K $181K $1K $3K View 990
2018 $115K $108K $7K $0 View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $60K, expenses of $66K, and assets of $1K (revenue -1.8% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $61K, expenses of $43K, and assets of $7K (revenue -57.3% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $142K, expenses of $141K, and assets of $6K (revenue +86.6% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $76K, expenses of $113K, and assets of $3K (revenue -55.8% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $172K, expenses of $181K, and assets of $1K (revenue +49.3% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $115K, expenses of $108K, and assets of $7K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Next Level Stewardship And Coaching Ministries is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Tennessee

Explore more nonprofits based in Tennessee with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Tennessee nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE X20)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code X20.

View all X20 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State