Oliver Soccer Fc
EIN: 810778661 · Fayetteville, AR · NTEE: N65
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $89K |
| Total Expenses | $67K |
| Net Assets | $28K |
Is Oliver Soccer Fc Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Oliver Soccer Fc
Oliver Soccer Fc (EIN: 810778661) is a nonprofit organization based in Fayetteville, AR, classified under NTEE code N65. The organization reported total revenue of $89K and total assets of $72K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Oliver Soccer Fc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Oliver Soccer Fc is a micro nonprofit that has been operating for 11 years, with 8 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2016–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 44.3%.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $63K |
| Total Expenses | $67K |
| Surplus / Deficit | $-4,229 |
| Total Assets | $43K |
| Total Liabilities | $15K |
| Net Assets | $28K |
| Operating Margin | -6.8% |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 35.1% |
| Months of Reserves | 7.7 months |
Financial Health Grade: B
In 2023, Oliver Soccer Fc reported a deficit of $4K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 7.7 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 35.1% (moderate leverage).
Financial Trends
Over 8 years of filings (2016–2023), Oliver Soccer Fc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 44.3%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -39.7% | -33.7% | -17.8% |
| 2022 | +73.3% | +156.7% | +78.8% |
| 2021 | +218.9% | +120.5% | +241.5% |
| 2020 | +1462.5% | +859.5% | +12.7% |
| 2019 | -87.4% | +3.3% | -8.0% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 1000 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 2015 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Oliver Soccer Fc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Oliver Soccer Fc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a deficit of $4K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
- Debt-to-asset ratio: 35.1%.
Frequently Asked Questions about Oliver Soccer Fc
Is Oliver Soccer Fc a legitimate charity?
Oliver Soccer Fc (EIN: 810778661) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Arkansas. It has 8 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $89K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.
How does Oliver Soccer Fc spend its money?
Oliver Soccer Fc reported $89K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 8 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Oliver Soccer Fc tax-deductible?
Oliver Soccer Fc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 810778661). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Oliver Soccer Fc located?
Oliver Soccer Fc is headquartered in Fayetteville, Arkansas and files with the IRS under EIN 810778661. It is classified under NTEE code N65.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Oliver Soccer Fc have?
Oliver Soccer Fc has 8 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $89K in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Oliver Soccer Fc showing financial trends over 8 years of public records:
Over 8 years of IRS 990 filings (2016–2023), Oliver Soccer Fc's revenue has grown by 1202.7%, moving from $5K to $63K. Total assets increased by 6806.8% over the same period, from $619 to $43K. Total functional expenses rose by 1496.8%, from $4K to $67K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Oliver Soccer Fc reported a deficit of $4K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $15K in liabilities against $43K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 35.1%), resulting in net assets of $28K.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $63K | $67K | $43K | $15K | — | View 990 |
| 2022 | $104K | $101K | $52K | $20K | — | View 990 |
| 2021 | $60K | $39K | $29K | $0 | — | — |
| 2020 | $19K | $18K | $9K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2019 | $1K | $2K | $8K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2018 | $9K | $2K | $8K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2017 | $12K | $12K | $508 | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2016 | $5K | $4K | $619 | $0 | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2023: Revenue of $63K, expenses of $67K, and assets of $43K (revenue -39.7% year-over-year).
- 2022: Revenue of $104K, expenses of $101K, and assets of $52K (revenue +73.3% year-over-year).
- 2021: Revenue of $60K, expenses of $39K, and assets of $29K (revenue +218.9% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $19K, expenses of $18K, and assets of $9K (revenue +1462.5% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $1K, expenses of $2K, and assets of $8K (revenue -87.4% year-over-year).
- 2018: Revenue of $9K, expenses of $2K, and assets of $8K (revenue -19.6% year-over-year).
- 2017: Revenue of $12K, expenses of $12K, and assets of $508 (revenue +146.0% year-over-year).
- 2016: Revenue of $5K, expenses of $4K, and assets of $619.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Oliver Soccer Fc:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Oliver Soccer Fc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.