One Hundred Club Of San Antonio

EIN: 237292314 · San Antonio, TX

$1.3MRevenue
$825KGross Revenue
$1.8MAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
One Hundred Club Of San Antonio Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$1.3M
Total Expenses$761K
Net Assets$1.8M

Is One Hundred Club Of San Antonio Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About One Hundred Club Of San Antonio

One Hundred Club Of San Antonio (EIN: 237292314) is a nonprofit organization based in San Antonio, TX. The organization reported total revenue of $1.3M and total assets of $1.8M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of One Hundred Club Of San Antonio's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

51Years Operating
Mid-SizeSize Classification
14Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

One Hundred Club Of San Antonio is a mid-size nonprofit that has been operating for 51 years, with 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 4.4%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$569K
Total Expenses$761K
Surplus / Deficit$-191,699
Total Assets$1.8M
Total Liabilities$53K
Net Assets$1.8M
Operating Margin-33.7%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio2.9%
Months of Reserves28.4 months

Financial Health Grade: B

In 2023, One Hundred Club Of San Antonio reported a deficit of $192K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 28.4 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 2.9% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 14 years of filings (2011–2023), One Hundred Club Of San Antonio's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.4%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-0.5%-39.2%-8.2%
2022+8.7%+74.2%-27.5%
2021+6.3%-6.8%-2.7%
2020-3.0%+12.0%-9.7%
2019-48.5%+20.3%-2.8%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date1975

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for One Hundred Club Of San Antonio has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates One Hundred Club Of San Antonio with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$569KTotal Revenue
$761KTotal Expenses
$1.8MTotal Assets
$53KTotal Liabilities
$1.8MNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $192K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 2.9%.

Frequently Asked Questions about One Hundred Club Of San Antonio

Is One Hundred Club Of San Antonio a legitimate charity?

One Hundred Club Of San Antonio (EIN: 237292314) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Texas. It has 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $1.3M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.

How does One Hundred Club Of San Antonio spend its money?

One Hundred Club Of San Antonio reported $1.3M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 14 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to One Hundred Club Of San Antonio tax-deductible?

One Hundred Club Of San Antonio is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 237292314). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is One Hundred Club Of San Antonio located?

One Hundred Club Of San Antonio is headquartered in San Antonio, Texas and files with the IRS under EIN 237292314.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does One Hundred Club Of San Antonio have?

One Hundred Club Of San Antonio has 14 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $1.3M in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for One Hundred Club Of San Antonio showing financial trends over 14 years of public records:

Over 14 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), One Hundred Club Of San Antonio's revenue has grown by 68.1%, moving from $338K to $569K. Total assets increased by 6.3% over the same period, from $1.7M to $1.8M. Total functional expenses rose by 1837%, from $39K to $761K. In its most recent filing year (2023), One Hundred Club Of San Antonio reported a deficit of $192K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $53K in liabilities against $1.8M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 2.9%), resulting in net assets of $1.8M.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $569K $761K $1.8M $53K
2022 $572K $1.3M $2.0M $23K View 990
2021 $526K $718K $2.7M $21K View 990
2020 $495K $770K $2.8M $4K View 990
2019 $510K $687K $3.1M $66K View 990
2018 $991K $571K $3.2M $45K View 990
2017 $657K $436K $2.7M $0 View 990
2016 $695K $331K $2.5M $0 View 990
2015 $324K $302K $2.2M $3K View 990
2014 $347K $273K $2.1M $0 View 990
2013 $142K $223K $2.0M $0 View 990
2013 $393K $179K $2.2M $3K View 990
2012 $265K $88K $1.8M $0 View 990
2011 $338K $39K $1.7M $0 View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $569K, expenses of $761K, and assets of $1.8M (revenue -0.5% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $572K, expenses of $1.3M, and assets of $2.0M (revenue +8.7% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $526K, expenses of $718K, and assets of $2.7M (revenue +6.3% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $495K, expenses of $770K, and assets of $2.8M (revenue -3.0% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $510K, expenses of $687K, and assets of $3.1M (revenue -48.5% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $991K, expenses of $571K, and assets of $3.2M (revenue +50.7% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $657K, expenses of $436K, and assets of $2.7M (revenue -5.5% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $695K, expenses of $331K, and assets of $2.5M (revenue +114.3% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $324K, expenses of $302K, and assets of $2.2M (revenue -6.6% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $347K, expenses of $273K, and assets of $2.1M (revenue +145.3% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $142K, expenses of $223K, and assets of $2.0M (revenue -64.0% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $393K, expenses of $179K, and assets of $2.2M (revenue +48.7% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $265K, expenses of $88K, and assets of $1.8M (revenue -21.8% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $338K, expenses of $39K, and assets of $1.7M.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for One Hundred Club Of San Antonio:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for One Hundred Club Of San Antonio is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Texas

Explore more nonprofits based in Texas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Texas nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State