Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc

EIN: 710841031 · Little Rock, AR · NTEE: T110

$192KRevenue
$706KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
T110
Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$192K
Total Expenses$234K
Net Assets$886K

Is Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc

Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc (EIN: 710841031) is a nonprofit organization based in Little Rock, AR, classified under NTEE code T110. The organization reported total revenue of $192K and total assets of $706K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

26Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 26 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 2.8%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$178K
Total Expenses$234K
Surplus / Deficit$-55,794
Total Assets$890K
Total Liabilities$4K
Net Assets$886K
Operating Margin-31.3%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio0.4%
Months of Reserves45.6 months

Financial Health Grade: B

In 2023, Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc reported a deficit of $56K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 45.6 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 0.4% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 2.8%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+118.0%-32.8%-2.3%
2022-84.8%+261.3%-26.5%
2021+150.5%-32.4%+34.3%
2020-12.7%-74.7%+17.9%
2019+48.5%-32.1%-25.0%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2000

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$178KTotal Revenue
$234KTotal Expenses
$890KTotal Assets
$4KTotal Liabilities
$886KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $56K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 0.4%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc

Is Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc a legitimate charity?

Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc (EIN: 710841031) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Arkansas. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $192K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.

How does Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc spend its money?

Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc reported $192K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc tax-deductible?

Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 710841031). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc located?

Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc is headquartered in Little Rock, Arkansas and files with the IRS under EIN 710841031. It is classified under NTEE code T110.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc have?

Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $192K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc's revenue has grown by 38.8%, moving from $128K to $178K. Total assets increased by 165% over the same period, from $336K to $890K. Total functional expenses rose by 39.3%, from $168K to $234K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc reported a deficit of $56K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $4K in liabilities against $890K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 0.4%), resulting in net assets of $886K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $178K $234K $890K $4K View 990
2022 $82K $348K $911K $502 View 990
2021 $537K $96K $1.2M $300 View 990
2020 $214K $143K $922K $106K
2019 $246K $563K $782K $44K View 990
2018 $165K $829K $1.0M $17K View 990
2017 $970K $578K $1.7M $300 View 990
2016 $716K $332K $1.2M $79K View 990
2015 $530K $228K $733K $8K View 990
2014 $97K $108K $466K $12K View 990
2013 $145K $101K $479K $15K View 990
2012 $137K $75K $406K $22K View 990
2011 $128K $168K $336K $35K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $178K, expenses of $234K, and assets of $890K (revenue +118.0% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $82K, expenses of $348K, and assets of $911K (revenue -84.8% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $537K, expenses of $96K, and assets of $1.2M (revenue +150.5% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $214K, expenses of $143K, and assets of $922K (revenue -12.7% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $246K, expenses of $563K, and assets of $782K (revenue +48.5% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $165K, expenses of $829K, and assets of $1.0M (revenue -82.9% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $970K, expenses of $578K, and assets of $1.7M (revenue +35.4% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $716K, expenses of $332K, and assets of $1.2M (revenue +35.0% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $530K, expenses of $228K, and assets of $733K (revenue +444.4% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $97K, expenses of $108K, and assets of $466K (revenue -32.7% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $145K, expenses of $101K, and assets of $479K (revenue +5.9% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $137K, expenses of $75K, and assets of $406K (revenue +6.5% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $128K, expenses of $168K, and assets of $336K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Presbyterian Village Foundation Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Arkansas

Explore more nonprofits based in Arkansas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Arkansas nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE T110)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code T110.

View all T110 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State