Pride Apartments Inc

EIN: 310883570 · Cincinnati, OH

$546KRevenue
$696KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
Pride Apartments Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$546K
Total Expenses$566K
Net Assets$628K

Is Pride Apartments Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Pride Apartments Inc

Pride Apartments Inc (EIN: 310883570) is a nonprofit organization based in Cincinnati, OH. The organization reported total revenue of $546K and total assets of $696K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Pride Apartments Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

29Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Pride Apartments Inc is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 29 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 2.4%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$488K
Total Expenses$566K
Surplus / Deficit$-78,046
Total Assets$697K
Total Liabilities$69K
Net Assets$628K
Operating Margin-16.0%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio9.9%
Months of Reserves14.8 months

Financial Health Grade: B

In 2023, Pride Apartments Inc reported a deficit of $78K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 14.8 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 9.9% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), Pride Apartments Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 2.4%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+4.4%+18.2%-9.5%
2022+15.4%+28.0%-2.9%
2021+14.0%-7.8%+2.1%
2020-7.9%+26.5%-36.2%
2019+5.4%-6.6%+6.7%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date1997

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Pride Apartments Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Pride Apartments Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$488KTotal Revenue
$566KTotal Expenses
$697KTotal Assets
$69KTotal Liabilities
$628KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $78K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 9.9%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pride Apartments Inc

Is Pride Apartments Inc a legitimate charity?

Pride Apartments Inc (EIN: 310883570) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Ohio. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $546K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.

How does Pride Apartments Inc spend its money?

Pride Apartments Inc reported $546K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Pride Apartments Inc tax-deductible?

Pride Apartments Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 310883570). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Pride Apartments Inc located?

Pride Apartments Inc is headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio and files with the IRS under EIN 310883570.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Pride Apartments Inc have?

Pride Apartments Inc has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $546K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Pride Apartments Inc showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Pride Apartments Inc's revenue has grown by 32.4%, moving from $369K to $488K. Total assets decreased by 45.9% over the same period, from $1.3M to $697K. Total functional expenses rose by 65.9%, from $341K to $566K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Pride Apartments Inc reported a deficit of $78K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $69K in liabilities against $697K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 9.9%), resulting in net assets of $628K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $488K $566K $697K $69K View 990
2022 $468K $479K $770K $64K View 990
2021 $405K $374K $793K $75K View 990
2020 $356K $406K $776K $89K
2019 $386K $321K $1.2M $481K View 990
2018 $367K $343K $1.1M $470K View 990
2017 $354K $383K $1.1M $502K View 990
2016 $374K $368K $1.2M $513K View 990
2015 $401K $378K $1.2M $534K View 990
2014 $417K $416K $1.2M $564K View 990
2013 $390K $405K $1.2M $605K View 990
2012 $392K $384K $1.4M $711K View 990
2011 $369K $341K $1.3M $650K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $488K, expenses of $566K, and assets of $697K (revenue +4.4% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $468K, expenses of $479K, and assets of $770K (revenue +15.4% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $405K, expenses of $374K, and assets of $793K (revenue +14.0% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $356K, expenses of $406K, and assets of $776K (revenue -7.9% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $386K, expenses of $321K, and assets of $1.2M (revenue +5.4% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $367K, expenses of $343K, and assets of $1.1M (revenue +3.4% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $354K, expenses of $383K, and assets of $1.1M (revenue -5.2% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $374K, expenses of $368K, and assets of $1.2M (revenue -6.7% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $401K, expenses of $378K, and assets of $1.2M (revenue -4.0% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $417K, expenses of $416K, and assets of $1.2M (revenue +6.9% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $390K, expenses of $405K, and assets of $1.2M (revenue -0.4% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $392K, expenses of $384K, and assets of $1.4M (revenue +6.3% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $369K, expenses of $341K, and assets of $1.3M.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Pride Apartments Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Pride Apartments Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Ohio

Explore more nonprofits based in Ohio with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Ohio nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State