Randall L Sullivan Foundation
EIN: 731518383 · Broken Arrow, OK · NTEE: T20Z
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $17K |
| Total Expenses | $14K |
| Net Assets | $97K |
Is Randall L Sullivan Foundation Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Randall L Sullivan Foundation
Randall L Sullivan Foundation (EIN: 731518383) is a nonprofit organization based in Broken Arrow, OK, classified under NTEE code T20Z. The organization reported total revenue of $17K and total assets of $94K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Randall L Sullivan Foundation's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Randall L Sullivan Foundation is a micro nonprofit that has been operating for 29 years, with 10 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of -8.7%.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $2K |
| Total Expenses | $14K |
| Surplus / Deficit | $-11,848 |
| Total Assets | $97K |
| Total Liabilities | $1 |
| Net Assets | $97K |
| Operating Margin | -523.1% |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 0.0% |
| Months of Reserves | 82.6 months |
Financial Health Grade: B
In 2023, Randall L Sullivan Foundation reported a deficit of $12K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 82.6 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 0.0% (very low leverage).
Financial Trends
Over 10 years of filings (2011–2023), Randall L Sullivan Foundation's revenue has declined at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -8.7%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | +56525.0% | +16.8% | -10.9% |
| 2022 | -99.9% | -35.1% | -10.0% |
| 2021 | -42.7% | +754.9% | -8.2% |
| 2020 | +128.9% | -39.6% | +9.6% |
| 2019 | -72.5% | -58.9% | +7.6% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 1000 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 1997 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Randall L Sullivan Foundation has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Randall L Sullivan Foundation with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a deficit of $12K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
- Debt-to-asset ratio: 0.0%.
Frequently Asked Questions about Randall L Sullivan Foundation
Is Randall L Sullivan Foundation a legitimate charity?
Randall L Sullivan Foundation (EIN: 731518383) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Oklahoma. It has 10 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $17K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.
How does Randall L Sullivan Foundation spend its money?
Randall L Sullivan Foundation reported $17K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 10 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Randall L Sullivan Foundation tax-deductible?
Randall L Sullivan Foundation is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 731518383). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Randall L Sullivan Foundation located?
Randall L Sullivan Foundation is headquartered in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma and files with the IRS under EIN 731518383. It is classified under NTEE code T20Z.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Randall L Sullivan Foundation have?
Randall L Sullivan Foundation has 10 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $17K in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Randall L Sullivan Foundation showing financial trends over 10 years of public records:
Over 10 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Randall L Sullivan Foundation's revenue has declined by 66.4%, moving from $7K to $2K. Total assets increased by 13.3% over the same period, from $86K to $97K. Total functional expenses rose by 150.7%, from $6K to $14K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Randall L Sullivan Foundation reported a deficit of $12K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $1 in liabilities against $97K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 0.0%), resulting in net assets of $97K.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2K | $14K | $97K | $1 | — | — |
| 2022 | $4 | $12K | $109K | $1 | — | View 990 |
| 2021 | $8K | $19K | $121K | $1 | — | — |
| 2020 | $14K | $2K | $132K | $1 | — | View 990 |
| 2019 | $6K | $4K | $120K | $1 | — | View 990 |
| 2015 | $22K | $9K | $112K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2014 | $10K | $7K | $99K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2013 | $13K | $7K | $96K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2012 | $10K | $6K | $90K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2011 | $7K | $6K | $86K | $0 | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2023: Revenue of $2K, expenses of $14K, and assets of $97K (revenue +56525.0% year-over-year).
- 2022: Revenue of $4, expenses of $12K, and assets of $109K (revenue -99.9% year-over-year).
- 2021: Revenue of $8K, expenses of $19K, and assets of $121K (revenue -42.7% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $14K, expenses of $2K, and assets of $132K (revenue +128.9% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $6K, expenses of $4K, and assets of $120K (revenue -72.5% year-over-year).
- 2015: Revenue of $22K, expenses of $9K, and assets of $112K (revenue +113.1% year-over-year).
- 2014: Revenue of $10K, expenses of $7K, and assets of $99K (revenue -22.0% year-over-year).
- 2013: Revenue of $13K, expenses of $7K, and assets of $96K (revenue +26.5% year-over-year).
- 2012: Revenue of $10K, expenses of $6K, and assets of $90K (revenue +53.9% year-over-year).
- 2011: Revenue of $7K, expenses of $6K, and assets of $86K.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Randall L Sullivan Foundation:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Randall L Sullivan Foundation is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.