Raynham Community Access Media Inc

EIN: 800484963 · Raynham, MA

$362KRevenue
$986KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
Raynham Community Access Media Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$362K
Total Expenses$340K
Net Assets$951K

Is Raynham Community Access Media Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Raynham Community Access Media Inc

Raynham Community Access Media Inc (EIN: 800484963) is a nonprofit organization based in Raynham, MA. The organization reported total revenue of $362K and total assets of $986K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Raynham Community Access Media Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

16Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Raynham Community Access Media Inc is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 16 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2012–2024). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 5.2%.

Key Financial Metrics (2024)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$384K
Total Expenses$340K
Surplus / Deficit+$44K
Total Assets$964K
Total Liabilities$13K
Net Assets$951K
Operating Margin11.6%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio1.3%
Months of Reserves34.1 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2024, Raynham Community Access Media Inc reported a surplus of $44K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 34.1 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 1.3% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2012–2024), Raynham Community Access Media Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.2%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2024+11.2%+0.7%+5.1%
2023+0.8%+10.8%+1.0%
2022+1.4%+7.9%+4.5%
2021-11.8%-1.1%+6.5%
2020+40.6%+26.5%+13.4%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes2000
IRS Ruling Date2010

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Raynham Community Access Media Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Raynham Community Access Media Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2024)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$384KTotal Revenue
$340KTotal Expenses
$964KTotal Assets
$13KTotal Liabilities
$951KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $44K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 1.3%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Raynham Community Access Media Inc

Is Raynham Community Access Media Inc a legitimate charity?

Raynham Community Access Media Inc (EIN: 800484963) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Massachusetts. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $362K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does Raynham Community Access Media Inc spend its money?

Raynham Community Access Media Inc reported $362K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Raynham Community Access Media Inc tax-deductible?

Raynham Community Access Media Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 800484963). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Raynham Community Access Media Inc located?

Raynham Community Access Media Inc is headquartered in Raynham, Massachusetts and files with the IRS under EIN 800484963.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Raynham Community Access Media Inc have?

Raynham Community Access Media Inc has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $362K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Raynham Community Access Media Inc showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2012–2024), Raynham Community Access Media Inc's revenue has grown by 82.9%, moving from $210K to $384K. Total assets increased by 168.4% over the same period, from $359K to $964K. Total functional expenses rose by 129.5%, from $148K to $340K. In its most recent filing year (2024), Raynham Community Access Media Inc reported a surplus of $44K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $13K in liabilities against $964K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 1.3%), resulting in net assets of $951K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2024 $384K $340K $964K $13K View 990
2023 $345K $337K $917K $11K
2022 $343K $304K $908K $9K View 990
2021 $338K $282K $869K $9K
2020 $383K $285K $816K $12K View 990
2019 $273K $226K $719K $14K View 990
2018 $279K $215K $660K $1K
2017 $275K $230K $595K $822 View 990
2016 $259K $224K $550K $1K View 990
2015 $247K $197K $520K $6K View 990
2014 $227K $178K $471K $7K View 990
2013 $220K $158K $422K $6K View 990
2012 $210K $148K $359K $5K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2024: Revenue of $384K, expenses of $340K, and assets of $964K (revenue +11.2% year-over-year).
  • 2023: Revenue of $345K, expenses of $337K, and assets of $917K (revenue +0.8% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $343K, expenses of $304K, and assets of $908K (revenue +1.4% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $338K, expenses of $282K, and assets of $869K (revenue -11.8% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $383K, expenses of $285K, and assets of $816K (revenue +40.6% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $273K, expenses of $226K, and assets of $719K (revenue -2.1% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $279K, expenses of $215K, and assets of $660K (revenue +1.1% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $275K, expenses of $230K, and assets of $595K (revenue +6.5% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $259K, expenses of $224K, and assets of $550K (revenue +4.8% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $247K, expenses of $197K, and assets of $520K (revenue +8.9% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $227K, expenses of $178K, and assets of $471K (revenue +3.2% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $220K, expenses of $158K, and assets of $422K (revenue +4.6% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $210K, expenses of $148K, and assets of $359K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Raynham Community Access Media Inc:

2024 Filing 2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Raynham Community Access Media Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Massachusetts

Explore more nonprofits based in Massachusetts with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Massachusetts nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State