Rcm Community Fund Inc

EIN: 475109357 · Milwaukee, WI · NTEE: T30

$547KRevenue
$463KGross Revenue
$512KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
T30
Rcm Community Fund Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$547K
Total Expenses$186K
Net Assets$218K

Is Rcm Community Fund Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Rcm Community Fund Inc

Rcm Community Fund Inc (EIN: 475109357) is a nonprofit organization based in Milwaukee, WI, classified under NTEE code T30. The organization reported total revenue of $547K and total assets of $512K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Rcm Community Fund Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

10Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
8Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Rcm Community Fund Inc is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 10 years, with 8 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2016–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 8.4%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$221K
Total Expenses$186K
Surplus / Deficit+$34K
Total Assets$245K
Total Liabilities$27K
Net Assets$218K
Operating Margin15.5%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio10.9%
Months of Reserves15.7 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, Rcm Community Fund Inc reported a surplus of $34K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 15.7 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 10.9% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 8 years of filings (2016–2023), Rcm Community Fund Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 8.4%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+50.8%+13.9%+11.1%
2022-16.1%+74.2%-8.5%
2021+153.9%-28.1%+65.7%
2020-44.2%-60.7%-56.4%
2019-64.6%+203.2%-16.3%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2016

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Rcm Community Fund Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Rcm Community Fund Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$221KTotal Revenue
$186KTotal Expenses
$245KTotal Assets
$27KTotal Liabilities
$218KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $34K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 10.9%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rcm Community Fund Inc

Is Rcm Community Fund Inc a legitimate charity?

Rcm Community Fund Inc (EIN: 475109357) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Wisconsin. It has 8 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $547K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does Rcm Community Fund Inc spend its money?

Rcm Community Fund Inc reported $547K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 8 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Rcm Community Fund Inc tax-deductible?

Rcm Community Fund Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 475109357). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Rcm Community Fund Inc located?

Rcm Community Fund Inc is headquartered in Milwaukee, Wisconsin and files with the IRS under EIN 475109357. It is classified under NTEE code T30.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Rcm Community Fund Inc have?

Rcm Community Fund Inc has 8 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $547K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Rcm Community Fund Inc showing financial trends over 8 years of public records:

Over 8 years of IRS 990 filings (2016–2023), Rcm Community Fund Inc's revenue has grown by 75.6%, moving from $126K to $221K. Total assets increased by 148.7% over the same period, from $98K to $245K. Total functional expenses rose by 228%, from $57K to $186K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Rcm Community Fund Inc reported a surplus of $34K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $27K in liabilities against $245K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 10.9%), resulting in net assets of $218K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $221K $186K $245K $27K View 990
2022 $146K $164K $220K $36K View 990
2021 $175K $94K $241K $40K View 990
2020 $69K $131K $145K $25K View 990
2019 $123K $332K $333K $151K View 990
2018 $348K $110K $398K $6K View 990
2017 $87K $17K $192K $38K View 990
2016 $126K $57K $98K $29K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $221K, expenses of $186K, and assets of $245K (revenue +50.8% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $146K, expenses of $164K, and assets of $220K (revenue -16.1% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $175K, expenses of $94K, and assets of $241K (revenue +153.9% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $69K, expenses of $131K, and assets of $145K (revenue -44.2% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $123K, expenses of $332K, and assets of $333K (revenue -64.6% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $348K, expenses of $110K, and assets of $398K (revenue +300.1% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $87K, expenses of $17K, and assets of $192K (revenue -30.9% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $126K, expenses of $57K, and assets of $98K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Rcm Community Fund Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Rcm Community Fund Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Wisconsin

Explore more nonprofits based in Wisconsin with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Wisconsin nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE T30)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code T30.

View all T30 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State