Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc

EIN: 710576888 · Russellville, AR · NTEE: L21Z

$166KRevenue
$198KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
L21Z
Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$166K
Total Expenses$120K
Net Assets$-11,655

Is Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc

Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc (EIN: 710576888) is a nonprofit organization based in Russellville, AR, classified under NTEE code L21Z. The organization reported total revenue of $166K and total assets of $198K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

43Years Operating
SmallSize Classification
12Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc is a small nonprofit that has been operating for 43 years, with 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2012–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of -0.1%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$141K
Total Expenses$120K
Surplus / Deficit+$21K
Total Assets$196K
Total Liabilities$208K
Net Assets$-11,655
Operating Margin15.2%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio105.9%
Months of Reserves19.7 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc reported a surplus of $21K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 19.7 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 105.9% (high leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 12 years of filings (2012–2023), Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc's revenue has declined at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -0.1%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-0.8%-3.4%+3.0%
2022+5.8%+1.9%-2.8%
2021-4.8%+5.5%+10.4%
2020+3.9%+6.8%+1.6%
2019+1.3%-9.0%+6.4%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date1983

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$141KTotal Revenue
$120KTotal Expenses
$196KTotal Assets
$208KTotal Liabilities
$-11,655Net Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $21K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 105.9%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc

Is Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc a legitimate charity?

Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc (EIN: 710576888) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Arkansas. It has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $166K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc spend its money?

Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc reported $166K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 12 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc tax-deductible?

Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 710576888). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc located?

Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc is headquartered in Russellville, Arkansas and files with the IRS under EIN 710576888. It is classified under NTEE code L21Z.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc have?

Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $166K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc showing financial trends over 12 years of public records:

Over 12 years of IRS 990 filings (2012–2023), Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc's revenue has declined by 0.7%, moving from $142K to $141K. Total assets increased by 2.3% over the same period, from $192K to $196K. Total functional expenses fell by 10.2%, from $133K to $120K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc reported a surplus of $21K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $208K in liabilities against $196K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 105.9%), resulting in net assets of $-11,655.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $141K $120K $196K $208K View 990
2022 $142K $124K $191K $224K View 990
2021 $134K $122K $196K $247K
2020 $141K $115K $178K $242K View 990
2019 $136K $108K $175K $265K View 990
2018 $134K $119K $164K $283K View 990
2017 $143K $135K $165K $298K View 990
2016 $133K $124K $176K $318K View 990
2015 $131K $126K $175K $326K View 990
2014 $141K $126K $181K $337K View 990
2013 $138K $136K $196K $366K View 990
2012 $142K $133K $192K $365K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $141K, expenses of $120K, and assets of $196K (revenue -0.8% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $142K, expenses of $124K, and assets of $191K (revenue +5.8% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $134K, expenses of $122K, and assets of $196K (revenue -4.8% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $141K, expenses of $115K, and assets of $178K (revenue +3.9% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $136K, expenses of $108K, and assets of $175K (revenue +1.3% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $134K, expenses of $119K, and assets of $164K (revenue -6.0% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $143K, expenses of $135K, and assets of $165K (revenue +7.2% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $133K, expenses of $124K, and assets of $176K (revenue +1.8% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $131K, expenses of $126K, and assets of $175K (revenue -7.2% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $141K, expenses of $126K, and assets of $181K (revenue +1.9% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $138K, expenses of $136K, and assets of $196K (revenue -2.7% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $142K, expenses of $133K, and assets of $192K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Russellville Heritage Apartments Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Arkansas

Explore more nonprofits based in Arkansas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Arkansas nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE L21Z)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code L21Z.

View all L21Z nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State