Save Indian Farmers

EIN: 453588545 · Little Rock, AR · NTEE: Q31

$66KRevenue
$69KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
Q31
Save Indian Farmers Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$66K
Total Expenses$78K
Net Assets$86K

Is Save Indian Farmers Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Save Indian Farmers

Save Indian Farmers (EIN: 453588545) is a nonprofit organization based in Little Rock, AR, classified under NTEE code Q31. The organization reported total revenue of $66K and total assets of $69K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Save Indian Farmers's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

14Years Operating
MicroSize Classification
9Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Save Indian Farmers is a micro nonprofit that has been operating for 14 years, with 9 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2015–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 0.8%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$86K
Total Expenses$78K
Surplus / Deficit+$8K
Total Assets$86K
Net Assets$86K
Operating Margin9.2%
Months of Reserves13.2 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, Save Indian Farmers reported a surplus of $8K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 13.2 months of operating reserves (strong position).

Financial Trends

Over 9 years of filings (2015–2023), Save Indian Farmers's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 0.8%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-23.8%-40.6%+10.2%
2022-24.7%+13.7%-19.3%
2021+14.5%-30.6%+54.9%
2020-0.7%+10.0%-36.5%
2019-22.7%-8.2%-16.8%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2012

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Save Indian Farmers has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Save Indian Farmers with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$86KTotal Revenue
$78KTotal Expenses
$86KTotal Assets
$86KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $8K, with revenue exceeding expenses.

Frequently Asked Questions about Save Indian Farmers

Is Save Indian Farmers a legitimate charity?

Save Indian Farmers (EIN: 453588545) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Arkansas. It has 9 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $66K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does Save Indian Farmers spend its money?

Save Indian Farmers reported $66K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 9 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Save Indian Farmers tax-deductible?

Save Indian Farmers is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 453588545). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Save Indian Farmers located?

Save Indian Farmers is headquartered in Little Rock, Arkansas and files with the IRS under EIN 453588545. It is classified under NTEE code Q31.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Save Indian Farmers have?

Save Indian Farmers has 9 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $66K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Save Indian Farmers showing financial trends over 9 years of public records:

Over 9 years of IRS 990 filings (2015–2023), Save Indian Farmers's revenue has grown by 6.2%, moving from $81K to $86K. Total assets increased by 119.7% over the same period, from $39K to $86K. Total functional expenses rose by 14.1%, from $69K to $78K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Save Indian Farmers reported a surplus of $8K, with revenue exceeding expenses.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $86K $78K $86K $0 View 990
2022 $113K $132K $78K $0 View 990
2021 $150K $116K $96K $0 View 990
2020 $131K $167K $62K $0
2019 $132K $152K $98K $0 View 990
2018 $171K $165K $118K $0 View 990
2017 $178K $166K $112K $0 View 990
2016 $147K $86K $100K $0 View 990
2015 $81K $69K $39K $0 View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $86K, expenses of $78K, and assets of $86K (revenue -23.8% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $113K, expenses of $132K, and assets of $78K (revenue -24.7% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $150K, expenses of $116K, and assets of $96K (revenue +14.5% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $131K, expenses of $167K, and assets of $62K (revenue -0.7% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $132K, expenses of $152K, and assets of $98K (revenue -22.7% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $171K, expenses of $165K, and assets of $118K (revenue -4.2% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $178K, expenses of $166K, and assets of $112K (revenue +21.1% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $147K, expenses of $86K, and assets of $100K (revenue +81.6% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $81K, expenses of $69K, and assets of $39K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Save Indian Farmers:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Save Indian Farmers is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Arkansas

Explore more nonprofits based in Arkansas with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Arkansas nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE Q31)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code Q31.

2. Agra

VA · $126.8M revenue

View all Q31 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State