St Clare Management Inc

EIN: 391644598 · Milwaukee, WI

$1.4MRevenue
$717KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
St Clare Management Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$1.4M
Total Expenses$1.3M
Net Assets$612K

Is St Clare Management Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About St Clare Management Inc

St Clare Management Inc (EIN: 391644598) is a nonprofit organization based in Milwaukee, WI. The organization reported total revenue of $1.4M and total assets of $717K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of St Clare Management Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

80Years Operating
Mid-SizeSize Classification
13Years of Filings
GrowingRevenue Trajectory

St Clare Management Inc is a mid-size nonprofit that has been operating for 80 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 22.4%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$1.4M
Total Expenses$1.3M
Surplus / Deficit+$59K
Total Assets$717K
Total Liabilities$105K
Net Assets$612K
Operating Margin4.3%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio14.7%
Months of Reserves6.5 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, St Clare Management Inc reported a surplus of $59K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 6.5 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 14.7% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), St Clare Management Inc's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 22.4%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+3.9%+9.7%+11.0%
2022+24.8%+18.3%+5.1%
2021+433.5%+752.2%+6.1%
2020+7.6%+3.6%+61.7%
2019+47.3%+19.1%+20.6%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1700
IRS Ruling Date1946

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for St Clare Management Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates St Clare Management Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$1.4MTotal Revenue
$1.3MTotal Expenses
$717KTotal Assets
$105KTotal Liabilities
$612KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $59K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 14.7%.

Frequently Asked Questions about St Clare Management Inc

Is St Clare Management Inc a legitimate charity?

St Clare Management Inc (EIN: 391644598) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Wisconsin. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $1.4M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does St Clare Management Inc spend its money?

St Clare Management Inc reported $1.4M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to St Clare Management Inc tax-deductible?

St Clare Management Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 391644598). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is St Clare Management Inc located?

St Clare Management Inc is headquartered in Milwaukee, Wisconsin and files with the IRS under EIN 391644598.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does St Clare Management Inc have?

St Clare Management Inc has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $1.4M in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for St Clare Management Inc showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), St Clare Management Inc's revenue has grown by 1035.7%, moving from $123K to $1.4M. Total assets increased by 317.5% over the same period, from $172K to $717K. Total functional expenses rose by 1846.3%, from $68K to $1.3M. In its most recent filing year (2023), St Clare Management Inc reported a surplus of $59K, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $105K in liabilities against $717K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 14.7%), resulting in net assets of $612K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $1.4M $1.3M $717K $105K
2022 $1.3M $1.2M $646K $94K View 990
2021 $1.1M $1.0M $615K $186K View 990
2020 $201K $120K $579K $198K View 990
2019 $187K $116K $358K $57K View 990
2018 $127K $98K $297K $67K View 990
2017 $124K $90K $264K $63K View 990
2016 $121K $78K $237K $69K View 990
2015 $117K $85K $193K $67K View 990
2014 $111K $114K $158K $65K View 990
2013 $102K $91K $175K $77K View 990
2012 $103K $128K $175K $88K View 990
2011 $123K $68K $172K $59K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $1.4M, expenses of $1.3M, and assets of $717K (revenue +3.9% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $1.3M, expenses of $1.2M, and assets of $646K (revenue +24.8% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $1.1M, expenses of $1.0M, and assets of $615K (revenue +433.5% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $201K, expenses of $120K, and assets of $579K (revenue +7.6% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $187K, expenses of $116K, and assets of $358K (revenue +47.3% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $127K, expenses of $98K, and assets of $297K (revenue +2.7% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $124K, expenses of $90K, and assets of $264K (revenue +2.6% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $121K, expenses of $78K, and assets of $237K (revenue +3.4% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $117K, expenses of $85K, and assets of $193K (revenue +5.4% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $111K, expenses of $114K, and assets of $158K (revenue +8.5% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $102K, expenses of $91K, and assets of $175K (revenue -0.6% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $103K, expenses of $128K, and assets of $175K (revenue -16.3% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $123K, expenses of $68K, and assets of $172K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for St Clare Management Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for St Clare Management Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Wisconsin

Explore more nonprofits based in Wisconsin with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Wisconsin nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State