St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati

EIN: 300272954 · Cincinnati, OH · NTEE: P60

$20.1MRevenue
$19.6MGross Revenue
$12.5MAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
P60
St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$20.1M
Total Expenses$14.9M
Net Assets$10.7M

Is St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati

St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati (EIN: 300272954) is a nonprofit organization based in Cincinnati, OH, classified under NTEE code P60. The organization reported total revenue of $20.1M and total assets of $12.5M according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

22Years Operating
LargeSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati is a large nonprofit that has been operating for 22 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of 13.1%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$18.1M
Total Expenses$14.9M
Surplus / Deficit+$3.2M
Total Assets$10.8M
Total Liabilities$117K
Net Assets$10.7M
Operating Margin17.8%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio1.1%
Months of Reserves8.7 months

Financial Health Grade: A

In 2023, St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati reported a surplus of $3.2M with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 8.7 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 1.1% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati's revenue has grown at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 13.1%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023+23.1%+24.7%+45.4%
2022+37.9%+9.9%+56.0%
2021-17.4%-9.5%-4.7%
2020+24.6%+21.1%+23.3%
2019+19.4%+18.5%+12.5%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2004

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$18.1MTotal Revenue
$14.9MTotal Expenses
$10.8MTotal Assets
$117KTotal Liabilities
$10.7MNet Assets
  • The organization reported a surplus of $3.2M, with revenue exceeding expenses.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 1.1%.

Frequently Asked Questions about St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati

Is St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati a legitimate charity?

St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati (EIN: 300272954) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Ohio. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $20.1M. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.

How does St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati spend its money?

St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati reported $20.1M in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati tax-deductible?

St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 300272954). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati located?

St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati is headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio and files with the IRS under EIN 300272954. It is classified under NTEE code P60.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati have?

St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $20.1M in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati's revenue has grown by 339.8%, moving from $4.1M to $18.1M. Total assets increased by 537.2% over the same period, from $1.7M to $10.8M. Total functional expenses rose by 292.3%, from $3.8M to $14.9M. In its most recent filing year (2023), St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati reported a surplus of $3.2M, with revenue exceeding expenses. The organization holds $117K in liabilities against $10.8M in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 1.1%), resulting in net assets of $10.7M.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $18.1M $14.9M $10.8M $117K View 990
2022 $14.7M $12.0M $7.5M $88K
2021 $10.7M $10.9M $4.8M $70K
2020 $12.9M $12.0M $5.0M $91K
2019 $10.4M $9.9M $4.1M $70K View 990
2018 $8.7M $8.4M $3.6M $75K View 990
2017 $6.1M $5.6M $3.3M $75K View 990
2016 $6.7M $6.2M $2.8M $54K View 990
2015 $5.1M $4.8M $2.2M $40K View 990
2014 $3.7M $4.1M $1.9M $37K View 990
2013 $5.4M $5.2M $2.4M $45K View 990
2012 $5.6M $5.1M $2.1M $55K View 990
2011 $4.1M $3.8M $1.7M $151K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $18.1M, expenses of $14.9M, and assets of $10.8M (revenue +23.1% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $14.7M, expenses of $12.0M, and assets of $7.5M (revenue +37.9% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $10.7M, expenses of $10.9M, and assets of $4.8M (revenue -17.4% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $12.9M, expenses of $12.0M, and assets of $5.0M (revenue +24.6% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $10.4M, expenses of $9.9M, and assets of $4.1M (revenue +19.4% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $8.7M, expenses of $8.4M, and assets of $3.6M (revenue +41.7% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $6.1M, expenses of $5.6M, and assets of $3.3M (revenue -8.2% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $6.7M, expenses of $6.2M, and assets of $2.8M (revenue +31.7% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $5.1M, expenses of $4.8M, and assets of $2.2M (revenue +37.6% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $3.7M, expenses of $4.1M, and assets of $1.9M (revenue -32.3% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $5.4M, expenses of $5.2M, and assets of $2.4M (revenue -2.4% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $5.6M, expenses of $5.1M, and assets of $2.1M (revenue +35.3% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $4.1M, expenses of $3.8M, and assets of $1.7M.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for St Vincent De Paul Community Pharmacy Of Cincinnati is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Ohio

Explore more nonprofits based in Ohio with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Ohio nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE P60)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code P60.

View all P60 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State