Victory Ranch Inc

EIN: 300383339 · Reno, NV

$58KRevenue
$93KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
Victory Ranch Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$58K
Total Expenses$126K
Net Assets$89K

Is Victory Ranch Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Victory Ranch Inc

Victory Ranch Inc (EIN: 300383339) is a nonprofit organization based in Reno, NV. The organization reported total revenue of $58K and total assets of $93K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Victory Ranch Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

20Years Operating
MicroSize Classification
12Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Victory Ranch Inc is a micro nonprofit that has been operating for 20 years, with 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2022). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of -6.9%.

Key Financial Metrics (2022)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$58K
Total Expenses$126K
Surplus / Deficit$-67,911
Total Assets$93K
Total Liabilities$4K
Net Assets$89K
Operating Margin-116.4%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio4.3%
Months of Reserves8.8 months

Financial Health Grade: B

In 2022, Victory Ranch Inc reported a deficit of $68K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 8.8 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 4.3% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 12 years of filings (2011–2022), Victory Ranch Inc's revenue has declined at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -6.9%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2022-55.7%+28.6%-38.8%
2021+33.1%-5.3%+26.4%
2020-41.6%-39.3%-3.5%
2019+8.2%-35.5%-1.1%
2018+11.1%+15.0%-46.6%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1200
IRS Ruling Date2006

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Victory Ranch Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Victory Ranch Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2022)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$58KTotal Revenue
$126KTotal Expenses
$93KTotal Assets
$4KTotal Liabilities
$89KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $68K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 4.3%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Victory Ranch Inc

Is Victory Ranch Inc a legitimate charity?

Victory Ranch Inc (EIN: 300383339) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Nevada. It has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $58K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.

How does Victory Ranch Inc spend its money?

Victory Ranch Inc reported $58K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 12 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Victory Ranch Inc tax-deductible?

Victory Ranch Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 300383339). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Victory Ranch Inc located?

Victory Ranch Inc is headquartered in Reno, Nevada and files with the IRS under EIN 300383339.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Victory Ranch Inc have?

Victory Ranch Inc has 12 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $58K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Victory Ranch Inc showing financial trends over 12 years of public records:

Over 12 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2022), Victory Ranch Inc's revenue has declined by 54.5%, moving from $128K to $58K. Total assets increased by 31.3% over the same period, from $71K to $93K. Total functional expenses rose by 8.8%, from $116K to $126K. In its most recent filing year (2022), Victory Ranch Inc reported a deficit of $68K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $4K in liabilities against $93K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 4.3%), resulting in net assets of $89K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2022 $58K $126K $93K $4K View 990
2021 $132K $98K $152K $1K
2020 $99K $104K $120K $22K
2019 $170K $171K $124K $21K View 990
2018 $157K $265K $126K $21K View 990
2017 $141K $230K $236K $17K View 990
2016 $181K $216K $326K $15K View 990
2015 $214K $169K $344K $0 View 990
2014 $259K $148K $300K $0
2013 $249K $141K $211K $0 View 990
2012 $157K $126K $102K $0 View 990
2011 $128K $116K $71K $0 View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2022: Revenue of $58K, expenses of $126K, and assets of $93K (revenue -55.7% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $132K, expenses of $98K, and assets of $152K (revenue +33.1% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $99K, expenses of $104K, and assets of $120K (revenue -41.6% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $170K, expenses of $171K, and assets of $124K (revenue +8.2% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $157K, expenses of $265K, and assets of $126K (revenue +11.1% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $141K, expenses of $230K, and assets of $236K (revenue -22.2% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $181K, expenses of $216K, and assets of $326K (revenue -15.3% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $214K, expenses of $169K, and assets of $344K (revenue -17.5% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $259K, expenses of $148K, and assets of $300K (revenue +4.2% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $249K, expenses of $141K, and assets of $211K (revenue +58.2% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $157K, expenses of $126K, and assets of $102K (revenue +22.7% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $128K, expenses of $116K, and assets of $71K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Victory Ranch Inc:

2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Victory Ranch Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Nevada

Explore more nonprofits based in Nevada with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Nevada nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State