Lpchalee Hermitage
EIN: 824918728 · Albany, OR · NTEE: X50
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $97K |
| Total Expenses | $36K |
| Net Assets | $356K |
Is Lpchalee Hermitage Legit?
Insufficient Data
Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →
About Lpchalee Hermitage
Lpchalee Hermitage (EIN: 824918728) is a nonprofit organization based in Albany, OR, classified under NTEE code X50. The organization reported total revenue of $97K and total assets of $401K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Lpchalee Hermitage's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.
Organization Overview
Lpchalee Hermitage is a micro nonprofit that has been operating for 7 years, with 6 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2018–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of -12.2%.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
| Total Revenue | $84K |
| Total Expenses | $36K |
| Surplus / Deficit | +$48K |
| Total Assets | $356K |
| Net Assets | $356K |
| Operating Margin | 57.6% |
| Months of Reserves | 120.4 months |
Financial Health Grade: A
In 2023, Lpchalee Hermitage reported a surplus of $48K with revenue exceeding expenses, holds 120.4 months of operating reserves (strong position).
Financial Trends
Over 6 years of filings (2018–2023), Lpchalee Hermitage's revenue has declined at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -12.2%.
| Year | Revenue Change | Expense Change | Asset Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -27.9% | -10.8% | +15.9% |
| 2022 | +8.3% | +9.9% | -4.2% |
| 2021 | +64.1% | -12.8% | +25.2% |
| 2020 | -51.8% | +20.3% | +10.3% |
| 2019 | -15.4% | +74.7% | +65.4% |
IRS Tax-Exempt Classification
| IRS Classification Codes | 7000 |
| IRS Ruling Date | 2019 |
Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.
AI Analysis Pending
AI enrichment for Lpchalee Hermitage has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.
Mission Effectiveness Score
NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Lpchalee Hermitage with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.
Key Financial Metrics (2023)
From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:
- The organization reported a surplus of $48K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lpchalee Hermitage
Is Lpchalee Hermitage a legitimate charity?
Lpchalee Hermitage (EIN: 824918728) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Oregon. It has 6 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $97K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: A.
How does Lpchalee Hermitage spend its money?
Lpchalee Hermitage reported $97K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 6 years of filing data available. Revenue exceeded expenses in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.
Are donations to Lpchalee Hermitage tax-deductible?
Lpchalee Hermitage is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 824918728). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Where is Lpchalee Hermitage located?
Lpchalee Hermitage is headquartered in Albany, Oregon and files with the IRS under EIN 824918728. It is classified under NTEE code X50.
How many years of IRS 990 filings does Lpchalee Hermitage have?
Lpchalee Hermitage has 6 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $97K in total revenue.
Filing History
IRS 990 filing history for Lpchalee Hermitage showing financial trends over 6 years of public records:
Over 6 years of IRS 990 filings (2018–2023), Lpchalee Hermitage's revenue has declined by 47.7%, moving from $160K to $84K. Total assets increased by 153.4% over the same period, from $141K to $356K. Total functional expenses rose by 79.7%, from $20K to $36K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Lpchalee Hermitage reported a surplus of $48K, with revenue exceeding expenses.
| Year | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Liabilities | Officer Comp. % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $84K | $36K | $356K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2022 | $116K | $40K | $308K | $0 | — | View 990 |
| 2021 | $107K | $36K | $321K | $90K | — | — |
| 2020 | $65K | $42K | $257K | $0 | — | — |
| 2019 | $136K | $35K | $233K | $0 | — | — |
| 2018 | $160K | $20K | $141K | $0 | — | View 990 |
Year-by-Year Financial Summary
- 2023: Revenue of $84K, expenses of $36K, and assets of $356K (revenue -27.9% year-over-year).
- 2022: Revenue of $116K, expenses of $40K, and assets of $308K (revenue +8.3% year-over-year).
- 2021: Revenue of $107K, expenses of $36K, and assets of $321K (revenue +64.1% year-over-year).
- 2020: Revenue of $65K, expenses of $42K, and assets of $257K (revenue -51.8% year-over-year).
- 2019: Revenue of $136K, expenses of $35K, and assets of $233K (revenue -15.4% year-over-year).
- 2018: Revenue of $160K, expenses of $20K, and assets of $141K.
View Individual Filing Years
Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Lpchalee Hermitage:
Data Sources and Methodology
This transparency report for Lpchalee Hermitage is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.
IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.
Disclaimer
AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.