Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc

EIN: 263850702 · Casper, WY · NTEE: E50

$47KRevenue
$174KAssets
0/100Mission Score (Very Poor)
E50
Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc Financial Summary
MetricValue
Total Revenue$47K
Total Expenses$127K
Net Assets$172K

Is Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc Legit?

Insufficient Data

GoodFiling Consistency
UnknownSpending Efficiency
LimitedTransparency
NoneRed Flags

Assessment based on IRS 990 filings, spending patterns, and AI analysis. Not a guarantee of legitimacy. Full charity check →

About Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc

Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc (EIN: 263850702) is a nonprofit organization based in Casper, WY, classified under NTEE code E50. The organization reported total revenue of $47K and total assets of $174K according to its most recent IRS 990 filing. This transparency report provides an AI-powered analysis of Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc's financial health, spending patterns, executive compensation, and overall mission effectiveness based on publicly available IRS data.

Organization Overview

17Years Operating
MicroSize Classification
13Years of Filings
MixedRevenue Trajectory

Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc is a micro nonprofit that has been operating for 17 years, with 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record (2011–2023). Revenue has grown at a compound annual rate of -8.0%.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

Total Revenue$47K
Total Expenses$127K
Surplus / Deficit$-79,237
Total Assets$174K
Total Liabilities$1K
Net Assets$172K
Operating Margin-167.1%
Debt-to-Asset Ratio0.7%
Months of Reserves16.5 months

Financial Health Grade: B

In 2023, Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc reported a deficit of $79K with expenses exceeding revenue, holds 16.5 months of operating reserves (strong position), has a debt-to-asset ratio of 0.7% (very low leverage).

Financial Trends

Over 13 years of filings (2011–2023), Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc's revenue has declined at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -8.0%.

YearRevenue ChangeExpense ChangeAsset Change
2023-82.5%-36.6%-31.5%
2022+50.8%+31.8%+27.4%
2021+44.4%+24.8%+20.2%
2020-13.3%-15.0%+4.3%
2019+13.6%+17.2%-4.7%

IRS Tax-Exempt Classification

IRS Classification Codes1000
IRS Ruling Date2009

Classification data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer. Additional BMF data may be available after enrichment.

AI Analysis Pending

AI enrichment for Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc has not yet been completed. Basic IRS 990 data is shown below. Check back later for a full transparency report including a Mission Score, spending breakdown, executive compensation analysis, and red flags assessment.

Mission Effectiveness Score

NonprofitSpending's AI analysis rates Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc with a Mission Score of 0 out of 100 (Very Poor). This score reflects the organization's overall financial transparency, program spending efficiency, and governance indicators derived from IRS 990 public filings.

Key Financial Metrics (2023)

From the most recent IRS 990 filing on record:

$47KTotal Revenue
$127KTotal Expenses
$174KTotal Assets
$1KTotal Liabilities
$172KNet Assets
  • The organization reported a deficit of $79K, with expenses exceeding revenue.
  • Debt-to-asset ratio: 0.7%.

Frequently Asked Questions about Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc

Is Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc a legitimate charity?

Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc (EIN: 263850702) is a registered tax-exempt nonprofit based in Wyoming. It has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record. Total revenue: $47K. No red flags identified. Financial health grade: B.

How does Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc spend its money?

Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc reported $47K in total revenue in IRS 990 filings. 13 years of filing data available. Expenses exceeded revenue in the most recent year. Review the full spending breakdown on NonprofitSpending.

Are donations to Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc tax-deductible?

Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc is registered as a tax-exempt nonprofit (EIN: 263850702). Donations to most 501(c)(3) organizations are tax-deductible. Consult a tax professional for your specific situation.

Where is Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc located?

Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc is headquartered in Casper, Wyoming and files with the IRS under EIN 263850702. It is classified under NTEE code E50.

How many years of IRS 990 filings does Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc have?

Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc has 13 years of IRS 990 filings on record at NonprofitSpending. This extensive filing history provides a strong basis for evaluating long-term financial trends. The most recent filing shows $47K in total revenue.

Filing History

IRS 990 filing history for Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc showing financial trends over 13 years of public records:

Over 13 years of IRS 990 filings (2011–2023), Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc's revenue has declined by 63.3%, moving from $129K to $47K. Total assets decreased by 36.7% over the same period, from $274K to $174K. Total functional expenses rose by 37.1%, from $92K to $127K. In its most recent filing year (2023), Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc reported a deficit of $79K, with expenses exceeding revenue. The organization holds $1K in liabilities against $174K in assets (debt-to-asset ratio: 0.7%), resulting in net assets of $172K.

YearRevenueExpensesAssetsLiabilitiesOfficer Comp. %PDF
2023 $47K $127K $174K $1K
2022 $270K $200K $254K $2K View 990
2021 $179K $151K $199K $11K View 990
2020 $124K $121K $166K $5K View 990
2019 $143K $143K $159K $1K
2018 $126K $122K $167K $10K View 990
2017 $93K $104K $169K $8K View 990
2016 $80K $95K $179K $8K View 990
2015 $89K $112K $196K $10K View 990
2014 $68K $113K $213K $4K View 990
2013 $116K $123K $258K $4K View 990
2012 $103K $110K $264K $3K View 990
2011 $129K $92K $274K $6K View 990

Year-by-Year Financial Summary

  • 2023: Revenue of $47K, expenses of $127K, and assets of $174K (revenue -82.5% year-over-year).
  • 2022: Revenue of $270K, expenses of $200K, and assets of $254K (revenue +50.8% year-over-year).
  • 2021: Revenue of $179K, expenses of $151K, and assets of $199K (revenue +44.4% year-over-year).
  • 2020: Revenue of $124K, expenses of $121K, and assets of $166K (revenue -13.3% year-over-year).
  • 2019: Revenue of $143K, expenses of $143K, and assets of $159K (revenue +13.6% year-over-year).
  • 2018: Revenue of $126K, expenses of $122K, and assets of $167K (revenue +34.8% year-over-year).
  • 2017: Revenue of $93K, expenses of $104K, and assets of $169K (revenue +16.5% year-over-year).
  • 2016: Revenue of $80K, expenses of $95K, and assets of $179K (revenue -9.6% year-over-year).
  • 2015: Revenue of $89K, expenses of $112K, and assets of $196K (revenue +30.1% year-over-year).
  • 2014: Revenue of $68K, expenses of $113K, and assets of $213K (revenue -41.1% year-over-year).
  • 2013: Revenue of $116K, expenses of $123K, and assets of $258K (revenue +12.2% year-over-year).
  • 2012: Revenue of $103K, expenses of $110K, and assets of $264K (revenue -20.0% year-over-year).
  • 2011: Revenue of $129K, expenses of $92K, and assets of $274K.

View Individual Filing Years

Explore detailed financial data from each IRS 990 filing year for Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc:

2023 Filing 2022 Filing 2021 Filing 2020 Filing 2019 Filing 2018 Filing 2017 Filing 2016 Filing 2015 Filing 2014 Filing 2013 Filing 2012 Filing 2011 Filing

Data Sources and Methodology

This transparency report for Reach 4 A Star Riding Academy Inc is generated by NonprofitSpending's AI analysis engine. The data is sourced from publicly available IRS 990 filings accessed through the ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer API and IRS electronic filing records. The Mission Score, spending breakdown, and other analytical insights are produced by artificial intelligence and should be used as one of multiple factors when evaluating a nonprofit organization.

IRS 990 forms are annual information returns that most tax-exempt organizations must file with the IRS. These forms provide detailed financial information including revenue, expenses, assets, liabilities, and compensation of officers. NonprofitSpending processes this data to provide accessible transparency reports for donors, researchers, and the general public.

Disclaimer

AI-generated analysis based on IRS public records. Not financial or legal advice. Verify information directly with the organization.

Other Nonprofits in Wyoming

Explore more nonprofits based in Wyoming with AI-powered transparency reports.

View all Wyoming nonprofits →

Similar Organizations (NTEE E50)

Other nonprofits classified under NTEE code E50.

View all E50 nonprofits →

Explore Related Nonprofits

Browse by State